Foto pexels.com. Explanation text disusun dengan struktur berikut ini: Pertama, judul untuk mengidentifikasi objek yang akan dijelaskan dalam teks. Judul dapat juga berupa pertanyaan dengan awalan 'how' atau 'why'. Kedua, pernyataan kuat sebagai pembuka yang harus menekankan proses yang akan dijelaskan daripada hal-hal yang berkaitan
Di Artikel Bahasa Inggris kelas 11 ini, kita akan mempelajari tentang surat pribadi dalam bahasa Inggris atau personal letter. Kamu juga bisa menyimak contoh penggunaan kalimat dan contoh personal letter. — Guys, kamu tahu nggak apa itu personal letter? Hmm, atau siapa di antara kalian, yang memiliki sahabat pena? Kalau kalian memiliki sahabat pena, tentu aktifitas yang dilakukan sering surat-suratan dong, ya. Apakah kalian mempunyai sahabat pena yang berbicara dengan bahasa Inggris? Hmm… kayaknya menarik deh kalau kita bisa menulis surat pribadi bahasa Inggris untuk mereka. Membuat personal letter, ternyata nggak sembarangan asal tulis lho! Ada struktur dan tips menulis personal letter yang tepat untuk kamu ikuti. Yuk kita belajar tentang personal letter hari ini! Baca Juga Cara Membuat Formal Letter dalam Bahasa Inggris Pengertian Personal Letter Kamu pernah menulis surat ke teman akrabmu, dengan tujuan hanya untuk bertukar kabar, atau untuk berbincang hal ringan? Maka kamu sudah pernah menulis surat pribadi. Personal letter adalah jenis surat yang biasanya menyangkut masalah pribadi bukan masalah profesional dan dikirim dari satu orang ke orang lain. Personal letter pada umumnya lebih panjang dari sebuah catatan, atau undangan. Serta dikirimkan baik secara langsung melalui pos, atau melalui media elektronik seperti e-mail atau surel. Sebelum kamu membuat personal letter–mu sendiri, yuk kita belajar mengenai bagian-bagian atau struktur personal letter itu sendiri. Baca Juga Contoh Formal Letter Surat Resmi dalam Bahasa Inggris Struktur Personal Letter Yap, seperti pada surat lainnya, bagian-bagian utama pada personal letter antara lain adalah address, date, salutation, introduction, body, closing, greeting for closing, dan signature. Sekarang kita bahas satu-satu, ya! 1. Address Tahukah kamu, address atau alamat merupakan bagian opsional pada surat pribadi. Bagian opsional maksudnya, kamu boleh memilih untuk menulis address atau tidak. Oleh karena itu, kamu tidak wajib menuliskan alamatmu. Oh iya, jenis alamat itu ada dua, lho! Apa saja, hayo? Betul banget, jenisnya terdiri dari alamat pengirim dan penerima. Di dalam sebuah surat pribadi atau personal letter, alamat yang tertulis di pojok kanan atas adalah alamat si penulis sedangkan alamat penerima berada pojok kiri atas, sedikit di bawah alamat pengirim. Baca juga Cara Membuat Job Application Letter Cover Letter dalam Bahasa Inggris 2. Date Selain alamat, tanggal juga merupakan salah satu bagian opsional pada surat pribadi. Tanggal diletakkan di bawah alamat penerima, atau lebih tepatnya di bagian sisi kiri. Penulisan tanggal ada dua jenis, yakni British style dan American style. Untuk contoh tanggal personal letter British style, dapat ditulis begini 17 August 2017, sedangkan untuk American style dapat ditulis begini August 17, 2017. 3. Salutation Salutation juga sering disebut sebagai greeting. Oleh karena itu, salutation juga dapat diartikan sebagai salam pembuka, ya. Salam pembuka pada surat pribadi memiliki contoh yang beragam. Beberapa di antaranya Dear, Hi, Hallo, kemudian diikuti dengan nama penerima. Contohnya Dear Thalia. Variasi lain dari salutation misalnya my beloved sister dan my lovely mom. 4. Introduction Sesuai dengan namanya, bagian ini berisi pembukaan dari surat pribadi. Di bagian introduction ini, kamu bisa memulainya dengan menanyakan kabar atau berisi tanggapan kamu atas surat sebelumnya, jika surat yang kamu tulis merupakan surat balasan. Selain itu, introduction juga bisa berisi kabar terbaru dari si penulis surat. Karna pada tujuannya, bagian introduction ini, menjadi awalan kalimat untuk menghubungkan dengan isi surat. Baca juga Mengenal Ungkapan Surat Pribadi berbahasa Inggris 5. Body Bagian ini merupakan isi dari surat. Khusus pada personal letter, karena sifatnya lebih pribadi dan non-formal, kamu bisa cerita hal privatmu. Misal seperti pengalaman kamu berlibur, atau kegiatan yang mau kamu lakuin. Intinya, personal letter bisa dibilang surat yang digunakan untuk saling bertukar kabar pribadi, antara penulis dengan penerima suratnya. Ketika menulis bagian body atau isi surat pribadi bahasa inggris, pastikan bahwa surat kamu memenuhi tujuan atau salah satu dari hal-hal berikut, ya 1. Memberikan informasi atau sharing information Do you know about… I’m gonna tell you about… 2. Menunjukkan rasa apresiasi / expressing gratitude and appreciation It was very kind of you to… I am very grateful for… Thanks very much for your help… 3. Memberikan kabar, baik itu kabar baik maupun buruk I am totally pleased about… Guess what, you will be thrilled to hear the news! Unfortunately, I’ve got some bad news… I’m extremely sorry to tell you that.. 4. Memberi ucapan selamat / Congratulating someone I’m happy to hear about… I would like to congratulate you on… 5. Memberikan nasehat ataupun masukan / giving advice I suggest… Have you thought about… It’s best for you to… If I were you, I would… 6. Meminta maaf / apologising I deeply regret that… I would like to apologise for It was my fault.… Will you forgive me, please? 7. Meminta bantuan / asking for help Can you please..? I need your help on… Would you mind giving me a hand? 8. Menunjukkan ketertarikan atau rasa kagum / expressing admiration or amazement. What/such + a/an + adjective + noun singular! What a beautiful voice! Such a wonderful drawing! What/such + adjective + noun plural What magnificent status! Such soft hair you’ve got! 6. Closing Dalam bagian penutup dari surat pribadi, kamu bisa menambahkan kalimat penutup untuk mengakhiri surat. Dalam membuat kalimat penutup, kamu bisa juga menambahkan harapan untuk penerima surat tersebut. Beberapa contohnya antara lain adalah Anyway, that was some news about me this year after moving to Tokyo, I really miss you. Please write back to me if you have free time! Ketika akan menulis penutup di surat pribadi bahasa Inggris, ada beberapa ungkapan yang bisa kamu gunakan, yakni Bye for now! Please, write me back Baca juga Penjelasan dan Contoh Kalimat Asking and Giving Suggestion 7. Complimentary close Complimentary close adalah salam penutup yang ditujukan untuk penerima surat. Karena kamu sedang menulis personal letter, kamu bisa memakai complimentary close seperti Yours / Salam With love / Dengan cinta Affectionately / Penuh cinta Warm regards / Salam hangat Best wishes / Doa terbaik untukmu 8. Signature Setelah surat pribadimu selesai ditulis, jangan lupa cantumkan tanda tangan atau nama jelasmu, ya! Nah, setelah tadi kita mempelajari personal letter, kira-kira udah kebayang belum? Kalau masih abu-abu, coba simak satu contoh personal letter atau contoh surat pribadi dalam bahasa inggris berikut ini ya! Baca juga Cara Menyampaikan Larangan Expressing Prohibition Contoh Personal Letter Ternyata nggak susah ya, menulis surat pribadi dalam Bahasa Inggris. Yuk, ceritakan pengalamanmu dalam menulis personal letter di kolom komentar! Tapi, jangan lupa untuk terus belajar, ya! Yuk belajar bersama guru tutor terbaik dan ditemenin bareng kelompok belajar di Brain Academy Online! Star Master Teacher-nya asik banget mengajarnya, dan kamu bisa tanya jawab langsung sambil belajar di live teaching! Yuk, gabung di Brain Academy Online sekarang! Artikel ini diperbarui 24 Februari 2022.
MateriBahasa Inggris Kelas XI MA Tentang Materi dan Contoh Personal Letter. Posted by DUNIA PENDIDIKAN on. Friday, 24 May 2019. Materi dan Contoh Personal Letter Kelas XI MA_Salah satu dari kalian pasti pernah menulis sebuah surat pada teman, kerabat, atau orang tua kalian, atau bahkan calon pacar kalian? Tulis menulis surat bisa dibilang
Sebelumnya kita sudah belajar apa dan bagaimana contoh personal letter itu. Sekarang kita berlatih soal personal letter nya. Personal letter atau surat pribadi adalah surat tidak resmi yang biasanya dikirimkan antar teman dan antar anggota keluarga. Isi dari persoanal letter juga berkisaran tentang pengalaman dan opini pribadi yang perlu disampaikan kepada teman atau anggota keluarga yang lainnnya. Topik dari personal letter ini banyak macamnya, namun yang paling sering adalah tentang pengalaman liburan. Hal ini kemudian personaal letter ini berkaitan dengan pelajaran recount text dimana jenis teks ini disusun berfungsi untuk menceritakan kembali tentang pengalaman pribadi, perjalanan hidup seseorang, dan peristiwa sejarah. Inilah 3 tema umun sebuah teks recount bahasa Inggris yang dipelajari di bangku sekolah menengah di Indonesia. Ketiga tema itu biasanya memakai nama personal recount, biographical recout, dan historical recount text. Hampir semu jenis teks recount bahasa Inggris disusun berdasarkan generic structure sebagai berikut 1. Orientation Berisi informasi siapa dan apa yang menjadi peristiwa dan pelakunya 2. Series of event Berisis rangkaian peristiwa yang dialami oleh pelaku dalam cerita tersebut 3. Reorientation Kata penutup dari penulis atau esan dan pesan dari pekau peristiwa tersebut. Jika dalam sebuah teks cerita nyata, dan tulisannya diorganisisr memenuhi unsur generic seperti diatas, maka tulisan tersebut bisa dikelompokkan menjadi recount text. Surat pribadi tentu sedikit berbeda dengan generic structure seperti diatas. Secara umum semua surat pribadi minimal berisi tentang informasi sender, inormasia recipant, dan informasi utama. Secara khusus hal- hal yang harus dimasukkan dalam sebuah personala letter bisa membaca artikel berikut. Generic Structure and Example of Personal Letter Nah setelah kita memahami apa dan bagimana personal letter itu, sekarang waktunya berlatih soal yang biasa ditanyakan dalam teks surat peribadi ini 36 Contoh Soal Personal Letter Berbagai Tema Sebelumnya kita sudah belajar apa dan bagamana contoh personal letter itu. Sekarang kita berlatih soal personal letter nya. Personal letter atau surat pribadi adalah surat tidak resmi yang biasanya dikirimkan antar teman dan antar anggota keluarga. Isi dari persoanal letter juga berkisaran tentang pengalaman dan opini pribadi yang perlu disampaikan kepada teman atau anggota keluarga yang lainnnya. Contoh Personal Letter 1 Apt BLK 30, Eunos St. 05 – 116 Singapore 1441 2nd April 2009 Dear Liza, I have received you letter asking me to meet you at your house this Sunday to discuss the urgent matter you have. I regret however to say that it will not be possible for me to see you on Sunday as I already have a previous appointment . I shall see you on Monday next week at 5 . Hoping the change of date will be convenient to you . Your sincerely Daisy Arti Liza sayang, Saya telah menerima surat Anda yang meminta saya untuk menemui Anda di rumah Anda hari Minggu ini untuk membahas masalah mendesak yang Anda miliki. Namun saya menyesal mengatakan bahwa tidak mungkin bagi saya untuk melihat Anda pada hari Minggu karena saya sudah memiliki janji sebelumnya. Aku akan menemuimu pada hari Senin minggu depan jam 5 malam. Berharap perubahan tanggal akan nyaman bagi Anda. Yang Tulus, Daisy 1. What does the letter tell about …. A. Liza’s problem B. Liza’s appointment C. Daisy’s previous letter to Liza D. Daisy’s regret for not being able to come Jawaban Benar E. A meeting held at Liza’s house 2. Why did Liza ask Daisy to come to her house…. A. Liza wanted Daisy to solve her problem Jawaban Benar B. Daisy would discuss her problem with Liza C. Liza persuaded Daisy to go somewhere D. Daisy wanted to meet Liza’s family E. Liza wanted to chat with Daisy Contoh Personal Letter 2 Jl. Jambu 129 Bima 30th January 2017 Dear Frodi, It was a real sorrow that I heard this morning of your great loss. I knew your mother was ill, for your brother told me several weeks ago. However, as he at that time did not seem to think the illness was very serious, the news of your mother’s death came to me as a shock. You have my sincere and heartfelt sympathy, my dear fellow, in your sorrow. I know you will feel it deeply, for you always thought so much of your mother and loved her so truly. I feel it also as a personal loss to myself, for your mother was always very kind to me. Her death must be a terrible grief to your father, too. Please assure him of my sincere sympathy. Words, I know, are poor comforters. “The heart knows its own sorrow”, and in such sorrows we are always alone. However, it is not mere words when I say that I feel with you in your sorrow. Your sincere friend, Jean Arti Kepada Frodi , Sungguh kesedihan yang saya dengar pagi ini tentang kehilangan besar Anda. Aku tahu ibumu sakit, karena kakakmu memberitahuku beberapa minggu yang lalu. Namun, karena dia pada waktu itu tampaknya tidak berpikir penyakitnya sangat serius, berita kematian ibumu datang kepada saya sebagai kejutan. Anda memiliki simpati yang tulus dan sepenuh hati, teman baik saya, dalam kesedihan Anda. Saya tahu Anda akan merasakannya dalam-dalam, karena Anda selalu begitu memikirkan ibu Anda dan sangat mencintainya. Saya merasakannya juga sebagai kerugian pribadi bagi diri saya sendiri, karena ibumu selalu sangat baik kepada saya. Kematiannya pasti sangat menyedihkan bagi ayahmu juga. Tolong yakinkan dia akan simpati tulus saya. Kata-kata, saya tahu, adalah selimut yang buruk. “Hati tahu kesedihannya sendiri”, dan dalam kesedihan seperti itu kita selalu sendirian. Namun, itu bukan kata-kata belaka ketika saya mengatakan bahwa saya merasa bersama Anda dalam kesedihan Anda. Temanmu yang tulus, Jean 3. What is the possible relation between the sender and the recipient? A. relatives B. employers C. friends Jawaban Benar D. siblings E. employees 4. From the letter we know that …. A. Frodi’s mother was not ill before her death Jawaban Benar B. Jean sent letter to Frodi several weeks ago C. Jean was very sorrowful to send the letter to his mother D. Jean had known Frodi’s mother before Jawaban Benar E. Frodi is the only child in his family 5. “You have my sincere and heartfelt sympathy, my dear fellow, in your sorrow.” What is the closest meaning of word “sincere”? A. real B. caring C. generous D. honest Jawaban Benar E. curious Contoh Personal Letter 3 Dear Jonny, Hello! How are you? I received your letter today. I am very excited to hear that you are coming to stay with me for the holidays. I am sure we will have a lot of fun together. My parents have agreed to let you stay with me. They offered to pick you up at the airport. All you have to do is to tell us when you are coming. I will now tell you about some of the things you will experience here in Indonesia. You do not have to worry about the local spicy food. We have a lot of fast food restaurants here like the ones you have in England. You can also shop for souvenirs to bring home. Sarinah or Blok M are our famous shopping areas. They have many shops selling all kinds of things. I am sure you will love them. I am also planning to take you to a few tourist spots like miniature of Indonesia, National monument, or Safari Garden. We can also go to the Ancol beach where you can swim, play on the beach, and have picnics. My family and I are looking forward to your coming. I hope to hear from you soon. Good bye. With love. Nadim Arti Jonny sayang, Halo! Apa kabar? Saya menerima surat Anda hari ini. Saya sangat senang mendengar bahwa Anda datang untuk tinggal bersama saya selama liburan. Saya yakin kita akan bersenang-senang bersama. Orang tua saya setuju untuk membiarkan Anda tinggal bersama saya. Mereka menawarkan untuk menjemputmu di bandara. Yang harus Anda lakukan adalah memberi tahu kami kapan Anda akan datang. Sekarang saya akan memberi tahu Anda tentang beberapa hal yang akan Anda alami di Indonesia. Anda tidak perlu khawatir dengan makanan pedas lokal. Kami memiliki banyak restoran cepat saji di sini seperti yang Anda miliki di Inggris. Anda juga dapat berbelanja oleh-oleh untuk dibawa pulang. Sarinah atau Blok M adalah area perbelanjaan terkenal kami. Mereka memiliki banyak toko yang menjual segala macam barang. Saya yakin Anda akan mencintai mereka. Saya juga berencana untuk membawa Anda ke beberapa tempat wisata seperti miniatur Indonesia, Monumen Nasional, atau Taman Safari. Kita juga bisa pergi ke pantai Ancol di mana Anda bisa berenang, bermain di pantai, dan berpiknik. Keluarga saya dan saya menantikan kedatangan Anda. Saya berharap untuk mendengar dari Anda segera. Selamat tinggal. Dengan cinta. Nadim 6. What is the letter about? A. Planning to stay and do some activities in Indonesia during holiday. Jawaban Benar B. Buying in the fast food restaurant and shopping at Sarinah. C. Going to buy souvenirs and going to tourist spots. D. Planning to stay in Indonesia for the holidays. E. Picking up at the airport when he comes. 7. What will probably Jonny buy for his lunch while he is in Indonesia? A. Mixed vegetables with peanut chilly sauce. B. Spicy food with chilly sauce. C. Soup with hot black pepper. D. Satay with hot pepper. E. Non spicy food. Jawaban Benar Contoh Personal Letter 4 Jl. Plamboyan No. 89 Pemalang 2nd Pebruary 2009 Dear Intan Intan, sorry I haven’t written to you for so long. We moved into a new apartment last month and we’ve been really busy getting settled. It’s a nice apartment. It is bigger than our old one. It’s big so there are a lot of rooms to work in. It has a big living room, two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Another thing I like is the kitchen. The apartment is on a quiet street in a good neighborhood. There’s also a shopping centre just down the street with a supermarket, some quite good restaurants and some stores. We really enjoy living here. Do come over and have a look next time you are in the town. I’ll wait. Love Shinta Arti Intan sayang Intan, maaf saya belum menulis untuk Anda begitu lama. Kami pindah ke apartemen baru bulan lalu dan kami benar-benar sibuk diselesaikan. Apartemen yang bagus. Itu lebih besar dari yang lama. Itu besar sehingga ada banyak kamar untuk bekerja. Ini memiliki ruang tamu besar, dua kamar tidur dan dua kamar mandi. Hal lain yang saya sukai adalah dapur. Apartemen berada di jalan yang tenang di lingkungan yang baik. Ada juga pusat perbelanjaan di ujung jalan dengan supermarket, beberapa restoran yang sangat bagus, dan beberapa toko. Kami sangat menikmati tinggal di sini. Datanglah dan lihat lain kali Anda berada di kota. Aku akan menunggu. Penuh Cinta, Shinta 8. What is the letter about? a. Shinta’s room. b. Intan and Shinta’s apartment c. Shinta’s business d shopping centre near Shinta’s apartment e. Shinta’s new apartment Jawaban Benar 9. Why hasn’t Shinta written a letter to Intan for so long? a. Because she was busy getting settled b. Because she enjoyed living in an apartment c. Because she was reluctant d. Because she had to move into an apartment Jawaban Benar e. Because she lived in an apartment Contoh Personal Letter 5 Surabaya, 1st February 2014 Dear Igon How are you? Hope everything is okay with you. I’m all right here. We are going to have the national examination, aren’t we? Are you well prepared for it? Well, to be honest, I just have some difficulties in preparing for it, especially in science. There are extra lessons in my school and I take them all. But, I feel that they don’t help. I’m still confused in solving mathematic problems. I’m just worried that I fail the national examination. Do you have any suggestion for me? I really appreciate your help. I look forward to hearing from you. Your buddy Fahim Arti Untuk Igon Apa kabar? Semoga semuanya baik-baik saja dengan Anda. Saya baik-baik saja di sini. Kita akan mengadakan ujian nasional, bukan? Apakah Anda siap untuk itu? Sejujurnya, saya hanya mengalami beberapa kesulitan dalam mempersiapkannya, terutama dalam sains. Ada pelajaran tambahan di sekolah saya dan saya mengambil semuanya. Tapi, saya merasa mereka tidak membantu. Saya masih bingung dalam menyelesaikan masalah matematika. Saya hanya khawatir bahwa saya gagal dalam ujian nasional. Apakah Anda punya saran untuk saya? Saya sangat menghargai bantuan Anda. Saya berharap mendengar kabar dari kamu. Temanmu Fahim 10. What does the letter tell us about? a. Asking for a friend to teach mathematic d. Giving a solution to a friend b. Preparing for the national examination e. Having extra lesson at school c. Asking for a friend’s suggestion to solve a problem Jawaban Benar 11. Why is Fahim worried that he may fail the national examination? a. There are extra lessons at Fahim’s school b. He appreciated Igon’s help c. He will have the national examination soon d. His friends are all well prepared e. He is confused in solving mathematic problem Jawaban Benar 12. “I’m still confused in solving mathematic problems.” The word “confused” means …… a. Unable to think clearly Jawaban Benar b. unable to perform well c. unable to behave politely d. Unable to speak fluently e. unable to read quickly 13. “I’m just worried that I fail the national examination.” The antonym of word “fail” is …… a. escape b. predict c. success Jawaban Benar d. reach e. underestimate Contoh Personal Letter 6 Dear Susan, It feels like such a long time since the last time I saw you. I know it’s only been several weeks since I saw you. So far my summer has been great! I spend my all my weekends at the beach. I am getting a nice tan and you can no longer say I am paler than you. I have been playing lots of volleyball, surfing and building a nice collection of sea shells. Just this past week-end I took second place in a sandcastle building contest! On the weekdays I work. I drive an ice cream truck around and sell ice cream to the kids. It is so cool. It is a combination of the two things I love most, ice cream and kids. The pay isn’t too great but I love the job so much. I hope the summer’s been going well for you too. There’s only a month and a half left in summer vacation and after that it’s back to school. Would you like to meet up some time before school starts? Your friend, Signature John Austin. Arti Kepada Susan, Rasanya sudah lama sekali sejak terakhir kali aku melihatmu. Aku tahu ini baru beberapa minggu sejak aku melihatmu. Sejauh ini musim panas saya sangat menyenangkan! Saya menghabiskan akhir pekan saya di pantai. Saya mendapatkan cokelat yang bagus dan Anda tidak bisa lagi mengatakan saya lebih pucat daripada Anda. Saya telah bermain banyak bola voli, berselancar dan membangun koleksi kerang laut yang bagus. Baru-baru ini di akhir minggu lalu saya menempati posisi kedua dalam kontes membangun istana pasir! Di hari kerja saya bekerja. Saya mengendarai truk es krim dan menjual es krim kepada anak-anak. Itu sangat keren. Ini adalah kombinasi dari dua hal yang paling saya sukai, es krim dan anak-anak. Bayarannya tidak terlalu besar tetapi saya sangat menyukai pekerjaan itu. Saya harap musim panas juga berjalan baik untuk Anda. Tinggal satu setengah bulan lagi di liburan musim panas dan setelah itu kembali ke sekolah. Apakah Anda ingin bertemu beberapa saat sebelum sekolah dimulai? Temanmu, Tanda tangan John Austin. 14. The letter shows about …. A. Spending time in summer Jawaban Benar B. Happiness someone who meet her friends soon C. The poor students in summer vacation D. How to finished summer vacation E. Missing old friend in summer 15. What is writer do on the weekdays? A. She is getting a nice tan B. Drive an ice cream truck around and sell ice cream Jawaban Benar C. Spend her time with working D. Playing lots of volleyball and surfing E. Building a nice collection of sea shells Contoh Personal Letter 7 Surabaya, 1st February 2017 Dear Nathan How are you? Hope everything is okay with you. I’m all right here. We are going to have the national examination, aren’t we? Are you well prepared for it? Well, to be honest, I just have some difficulties in preparing for it, especially in Science. There are extra lessons in my school and I take them all. But, I feel that they don’t help. I’m still confused in solving Mathematic problems. I’m just worried that I fail the national examination. Do you have any suggestion for me? I really appreciate your help. I look forward to hearing from you. Your buddy Rendy Arti Keapada Nathan, Apa kabar? Semoga semuanya baik-baik saja dengan Anda. Saya baik-baik saja di sini. Kita akan mengadakan ujian nasional, bukan? Apakah Anda siap untuk itu? Sejujurnya, saya hanya mengalami beberapa kesulitan dalam mempersiapkannya, terutama dalam Sains. Ada pelajaran tambahan di sekolah saya dan saya mengambil semuanya. Tapi, saya merasa mereka tidak membantu. Saya masih bingung dalam menyelesaikan masalah Matematika. Saya hanya khawatir bahwa saya gagal dalam ujian nasional. Apakah Anda punya saran untuk saya? Saya sangat menghargai bantuan Anda. Saya berharap mendengar kabar dari kamu. Temanmu Rendy 16. What does the letter tell us about? A. Asking for a friend to teach Mathematic B. Preparing for the national examination Jawaban Benar C. Asking for a friend’s suggestion to solve a problem D. Giving a solution to a friend E. Having extra lesson at school 17. Why is Rendy worried that he may fail the national examination? A. There are extra lessons at Rendy’s school B. He will have the national examination soon C. He is confused in solving Mathematic problem Jawaban Benar D. He appreciated Igon’s help E. His friends are all well prepared 18. “I’m still confused in solving Mathematic problems.” The word “confused” means … A. Unable to think clearly Jawaban Benar B. Unable to speak fluently C. Unable to perform well D. Unable to read quickly E. Unable to behave politely 19. “I’m just worried that I fail the national examination.” The antonym of the word “fail” is …. A. Escape B. Reach C. Predict D. Underestimate E. Success Jawaban Benar Contoh Personal Letter 8 24th Clinton St. Iowa City. IA. 58076 January 15th, 2016 To all Colleagues and Friends, As those close to me know, I am not good with goodbyes so I do apologize to those who feel offended that I have left having written only this farewell letter, without personally shaking their hand and exchanging best wishes. I have so many people to thank for their support and dedication that it is impossible to personally get to see you all with the short time that was available. I truly am humbled to have worked with such a group of “get in and get it happening people” and I am so proud of the achievements that you have accomplished both in the operation and for quite a lot of you for your own personal accomplishments. To those of you that I had the opportunity to coach and or set goals for, I commend each of you for your achievements and hope that you continue to succeed through life journeys. I can be contacted if required on 08159030832. I wish you all a Healthy, Safe and Prosperous Year. Thanks, regards and best wishes, Bill Jones Arti Untuk semua Kolega dan Teman, Seperti yang diketahui oleh orang-orang dekat saya, saya tidak pandai berpamitan, jadi saya minta maaf kepada mereka yang merasa tersinggung karena saya hanya menulis surat perpisahan ini, tanpa secara pribadi menjabat tangan mereka dan bertukar salam. Saya memiliki begitu banyak orang untuk mengucapkan terima kasih atas dukungan dan dedikasi mereka sehingga tidak mungkin untuk secara pribadi melihat Anda semua dengan waktu singkat yang tersedia. Saya benar-benar merasa rendah hati telah bekerja dengan sekelompok “masuk dan mewujudkannya orang-orang seperti” dan saya sangat bangga dengan prestasi yang telah Anda capai baik dalam operasi dan untuk banyak dari Anda untuk pribadi Anda sendiri prestasi. Bagi Anda yang saya memiliki kesempatan untuk melatih dan atau menetapkan tujuan, saya memuji Anda masing-masing atas prestasi Anda dan berharap Anda terus berhasil melalui perjalanan hidup. Saya dapat dihubungi jika diperlukan pada 08159030832. Saya berharap Anda semua Tahun yang Sehat, Aman dan Sejahtera. Terima kasih, salam dan salam, Bill Jones 20. Why does Bill Jones write the letter? A. To wish good things to his colleagues B. To inform his leaving of the office Jawaban Benar C. To apologize his mistakes D. To admire his colleagues E. To tell his new office 21. What has the writer done in the office? A. Having trained the employees Jawaban Benar B. Having collaborated intensively C. Having conducted a farewell party D. Having supported innovative efforts E. Having shaken hands to all his colleagues 22. “I commend each of you for your achievements” The synonym of the word “commend” is …. A. Improve B. Increase C. Enjoy D. Effort E. Praise Jawaban Benar Contoh Personal Letter 9 Kupang, April 2, 2018 Dear Paula, Hello Paula, how are you? It’s been a month since l last heard from you. Well l just wanted to tell you that I was in a hospital last week. According to the doctor l was infected by dengue fever. At first, I felt my body became weak then fainted when was studying in the classroom. Then, I was taken to the hospital because of the high fever. At the hospital, I was brought into the emergency unit. The doctor immediately gave some treatments. Finally, l had to stay there for one week. Everyday the doctor kept me on a drip. At the seventh day, my condition was getting better. After the final check, the doctor gave me permission to go home. Now, I’m okay and because of my illness, I am now more careful about keeping in my house clean especially my room, I don’t want to get the same illness again. OK, think that’s all from me, write to me soon ok? Regards Nadira Arti Paula sayang, Halo Paula, apa kabar? Sudah sebulan sejak terakhir kali saya mendengar dari Anda. Yah, aku hanya ingin memberitahumu bahwa aku ada di rumah sakit minggu lalu. Menurut dokter, saya terinfeksi demam berdarah. Awalnya, saya merasa tubuh saya menjadi lemah kemudian pingsan ketika sedang belajar di kelas. Kemudian, saya dibawa ke rumah sakit karena demam tinggi. Di rumah sakit, saya dibawa ke unit gawat darurat. Dokter segera memberikan beberapa perawatan. Akhirnya, saya harus tinggal di sana selama satu minggu. Setiap hari dokter membuat saya menetes. Pada hari ketujuh, kondisi saya membaik. Setelah pemeriksaan terakhir, dokter memberi saya izin untuk pulang. Sekarang, saya baik-baik saja dan karena penyakit saya, saya sekarang lebih berhati-hati dalam menjaga kebersihan rumah saya terutama kamar saya, saya tidak ingin mendapatkan penyakit yang sama lagi. Oke, pikir itu saja dariku, segera kirim surat padaku ya? Salam Nadira 22. What is the topic of the letter above? A. Getting Fever Jawaban Benar B. Went to hospital C. The doctor recipe D. In hospital E. Sickness 23. What did the writer do when she felt her body became weak? A. She bought medicine B. She consumed the medicine C. She took a rest all day D. She went to hospital Jawaban Benar E. She does nothing 24. What was the disease that she got? A. Stomach B. Toothache C. Dengue Fever Jawaban Benar D. Sorethroat E. Influenza 25. Why the writer was taken to the hospital? A. She got high fever Jawaban Benar B. She got diarrhea C. She got headache D. She got broken bones E. She got toothache 26. How long she was taken care in the hospital? A. Four days B. Five days C. Six days D. Eight days E. Seven days Jawaban Benar Contoh Personal Letter 10 Dear Aunt Nia Aunty, I have some good news for you. Last month I passed my final examination. A week ago I succeeded to join in a senior high school English competition. Last night my parents promised to send me to a famous English course in my town. They also promised me if my scores in English are good, they’ll send me to a foreign university. Great, isn’t it? I’ll work hard. I want to be a great pediatrician like you, Aunty. Well, that’s all for now. Looking forward to having your news. Love Dewi Arti Bibi Nia yang baik Bibi, aku punya kabar baik untukmu. Bulan lalu saya lulus ujian akhir saya. Seminggu yang lalu saya berhasil mengikuti kompetisi bahasa Inggris sekolah menengah atas. Tadi malam orang tua saya berjanji untuk mengirim saya ke kursus bahasa Inggris yang terkenal di kota saya. Mereka juga berjanji kepada saya jika nilai saya dalam bahasa Inggris baik, mereka akan mengirim saya ke universitas asing. Bagus bukan? Saya akan bekerja keras. Aku ingin menjadi dokter anak hebat sepertimu, Bibi. Nah, itu saja untuk saat ini. Menantikan kabar Anda. Penuh Cinta Dewi 27. What is the purpose of the text? A. To inform some good news Jawaban Benar B. To describe the writer’s school C. To retell the writer’s experience D. To entertain the reader with a joke E. To pursuade her aunt 28. What did s parents promise her? A. To make her a pediatrician B. To send her to an English course Jawaban Benar C. To send her to a senior high school D. To make her pass the final examination E. To meer her to her aunt 29. How does Debby feel? A. Glad Jawaban Benar B. Scared C. Anxious D. Worried E. Bored Contoh Personal Letter 11 Dear Sherly, I’m writing to you concerning of my last day in Jogja. I just got back from Borobudur, the wonderful temple I’ve ever seen. The weather is fine. We are now staying in a hotel. It’s not far from Malioboro. We are treated well here. It has many excellent staff who serve the customers. We plan to go around Malioboro after the children take a short nap. We want to enjoy having “lesehan” there. It is a kind of a restaurant but we sit on the ground. Many kinds of local handicraft are sold along Malioboro street. Both domestic and foreign tourists are interested in them. I want to buy some as souvenirs. Don’t worry, I’ll also buy you the most interesting one. Love, Mira Arti Sherly sayang, Saya menulis kepada Anda tentang hari terakhir saya di Jogja. Saya baru saja kembali dari Borobudur, candi indah yang pernah saya lihat. Cuacanya baik. Kami sekarang tinggal di hotel. Tidak jauh dari Malioboro. Kami diperlakukan dengan baik di sini. Ini memiliki banyak staf hebat yang melayani pelanggan. Kami berencana untuk berkeliling Malioboro setelah anak-anak tidur sebentar. Kami ingin menikmati “lesehan” di sana. Ini semacam restoran tapi kami duduk di tanah. Banyak jenis kerajinan lokal dijual di sepanjang jalan Malioboro. Baik wisatawan domestik dan asing tertarik pada mereka. Saya ingin membeli beberapa sebagai oleh-oleh. Jangan khawatir, aku juga akan membelikanmu yang paling menarik. Dengan Cinta, Mira 30. How do the staff serve the customers of the hotel? A. Proudly B. Badly C. Interestingly D. Nicely Jawaban Benar E. Lazily 31. The text gives us information about …. A. The wonderful Borobudur temple B. The souvenirs to be bought C. Mira’s last day in Jogja Jawaban Benar D. A comfortable hotel near Malioboro E. A planning to have vacation in Jogja 32. Who is the letter from? A. Customers B. The hotel staffs C. Sherly D. Mira Jawaban Benar E. Hotel custome Contoh Personal Letter 12 Ubud, 7th April 2007 Dear Tamara, Hi there. How are things with you? It’s good to know that you are doing fine in business. Have you received my postcard? I am now sitting in my hotel room writing a letter to you about my wonderful holiday. I think this is the most wonderful holiday have I ever had. There are a lot of interesting tourist objects to visit, beautiful local art and craft, tasty traditional food, and much more. It’s Thursday today. I can’t believe this my last day. I wish I could spend more time here. I am certain I will stay longer on my next visit. I’ll be home about 3 tomorrow if the flight is on time. On Monday I must go back to work. I can’t wait to show my video to my class. Okay, that’s all for now. Send my love to your children. Best wishes from, Linda Arti Keapda Tamara, Hai yang disana. Bagaimana hal dengan Anda? Senang mengetahui bahwa Anda baik-baik saja dalam bisnis. Sudahkah Anda menerima kartu pos saya? Saya sekarang duduk di kamar hotel saya menulis surat kepada Anda tentang liburan indah saya. Saya pikir ini adalah liburan terindah yang pernah saya miliki. Ada banyak objek wisata menarik untuk dikunjungi, seni dan kerajinan lokal yang indah, makanan tradisional yang lezat, dan banyak lagi. Hari ini hari Kamis. Saya tidak percaya ini hari terakhir saya. Saya berharap bisa menghabiskan lebih banyak waktu di sini. Saya yakin saya akan tinggal lebih lama pada kunjungan berikutnya. Saya akan pulang sekitar jam 3 malam. besok jika penerbangan tepat waktu. Pada hari Senin saya harus kembali bekerja. Saya tidak sabar untuk menampilkan video saya ke kelas saya. Oke, itu saja untuk saat ini. Kirimkan cintaku kepada anak-anakmu. Yang Berharap Terbaik, Linda 33. The letter tells us about …. A. Linda’s holiday in Bali Jawaban Benar B. Tamara’s letter C. Linda’s favorite places D. Tamara’s plan for Bali E. Tamara’s video documents 34. On what day Linda going to arrive home? A. Thursday B. Friday Jawaban Benar C. Saturday D. Sunday E. Monday 35. “… the most wonderful holiday …” The word “wonderful” has the same meaning with …. A. Usual B. Awesome Jawaban Benar C. Poor D. Hateful E. Worse 36. The letter shows that Linda …. A. Has not eaten the day before B. Bought all beautiful local art C. Has tried the traditional food Jawaban Benar D. Did not have nice holiday E. Asked Tamara to join her vacancy Begitulah contoh soal personal letter yang biasanya ditanyakan dalam berbagai macam ujian bahasa Inggris di bangku sekolah menengah. Dengan banyak berlatih soal tentang surat pribadi atau surat tidak resmi ini, harapannya kemampuan reading comprehension semaking baik. Minimal dengan berusaha memahami bacaan ini, kosa kata bahasa Inggris akan bertama banyak. Happy learning English!
MateriPokok : Surat Pribadi (Personal Letter) Kelas / Semester : XI/ I . b. Setelah memahami beberapa contoh surat pribadi dan berdiskusi, peserta didik dapat menemukan ide pokok, rujukan kata, makna kata, informasi tersurat, dan informasi Baca dengan cermat apakah latihan itu dikerjakan secara mandiri atau kelompok. 3. Jika secara
Latihan Soal Bahasa Inggris Materi Letter Kelas 11. Materi - Asking for Opinions. 5112019 Melanjutkan seri soal bahasa Inggris sekolah dasar untuk menghadapi ulangan akhir semester satu ganjil berikut ini sudah saya kompile soal- soal selanjutnya untuk kelas VI sekolah dasar. Sekian dan terima kasih. Cara Latihan Soal Bahasa Inggris SMA Kelas 11 Melaui Gramedia Digital. Soal Personal Letter Dan Kunci Jawaban Guru Galeri From Soal materi preposition of place Soal materi zakat infak dan sodakoh Soal materi pkn kelas 3 sd aturan di masyarakat Soal materi prakarya kerajinan Download Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris SMA Kelas 11 Semester 1. Bagaimana kabarnya semoga selalu sehat ya. Towel and knife d. 3 Jenis Soal Latihan Business Letter. Silahkan baca disini bab kedua masih berisikan bahan yang sama diambil dari Bab 2 menyerupai berikut dibawah ini. Latihan - Cause and Effect Expressions. Latihan Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Semester 1 K13 2021 dan Kunci Jawaban Mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris dimasukkan ke dalam jajaran mapel wajib yang bakal sobat ikuti di ujian announce Sashas birthday. Silahkan baca disini bab kedua masih berisikan bahan yang sama diambil dari Bab 2 menyerupai berikut dibawah ini. LATIHAN SOAL BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 6 Name. Cara Latihan Soal Bahasa Inggris SMA Kelas 11 Melaui Gramedia Digital. 1 to 4 refer to the text below. Materi - Showing Agreement and Disagreement. Source Berikut soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas XI semester genap selengkapnya. She is a. A major affective factor in second or subsequent language literacy development is age. Di kelas XI materi yang kita pelajar yaitu berkenaan dengan giving oppinion with agreement and disagreement narrative text expresing love and sadness spoof expressing anger expressing annoyance expressing embarassment. Baiklah cukup sekian contoh soal UTSMid semester bahasa inggris kelas 11 kali ini. Source 2572020 Demikian contoh Soal Bahasa inggris Kelas 11 SMASMKMASTM Semester 1 2 Tahun 2020-2021. Maka dari itu dalam kesempatan yang baik ini penulis akan mengajak pembaca untuk membahas beberapa contoh soal bahasa Inggris kelas XI. Silahkan baca disini bab kedua masih berisikan bahan yang sama diambil dari Bab 2 menyerupai berikut dibawah ini. Cara Latihan Soal Bahasa Inggris SMA Kelas 11 Melaui Gramedia Digital. Materi - Cause and Effect Expressions. Source Do you havein your livingroom. 17122018 40 Contoh Soal PG Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 SMAMA dan Kunci Jawabnya Terbaru -Adik adik dimana saja beradaNah Pada kesempatan kali ini kakak ingin membagikan beberapa contoh soal yang mungkin akan dibutuhkan adik adik soal ini bisa dijadikan sebagai sumber refrensi adik adik sebelum melaksanakan ujian. Semoga dapat membantu kalian dalam belajar bahasa inggris. Inggris kurikulum 2013 sma ma smk mak sederajat edisi revisi mulai dari bab 1 yang berisikan soal tentang informal letter serta expression related to the informal letter sampai dengan bab 4 explanation text dan passive voice ada sekitar 35 butir soal 20 pg 15 essay. Materi - Asking for Opinions. Source 1 to 4 refer to the text below. Contoh Soal dan Kunci Jawaban Siap UTSPTS Semester 2II Bahasa Inggris SMAMA-SMKMAK Kelas 11XI Kurikulum 2013 ini disajikan dengan harapan bahwa ia dapat menjadi sarana belajar bagi siswa atau peserta didik SMAMA-SMKMAK Kelas 11XI K13 dalam rangka. Unduh buku Soal Bahasa Inggris SMA Kelas 11 terbaru. Her main job is type the letters and many kinds of documents. Baiklah cukup sekian contoh soal UTSMid semester bahasa inggris kelas 11 kali ini. Source LATIHAN SOAL BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 6 Name. Contoh Soal dan Kunci Jawaban Siap UTSPTS Semester 2II Bahasa Inggris SMAMA-SMKMAK Kelas 11XI Kurikulum 2013 ini disajikan dengan harapan bahwa ia dapat menjadi sarana belajar bagi siswa atau peserta didik SMAMA-SMKMAK Kelas 11XI K13 dalam rangka. LATIHAN SOAL BAHASA INGGRIS KELAS 6 Name. Latihan Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Semester 1 K13 2021 dan Kunci Jawaban Mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris dimasukkan ke dalam jajaran mapel wajib yang bakal sobat ikuti di ujian mendatang. 1 to 4 refer to the text below. Source Maka dari itu dalam kesempatan yang baik ini penulis akan mengajak pembaca untuk membahas beberapa contoh soal bahasa Inggris kelas XI. Pilih koleksi buku Soal Bahasa Inggris SMA Kelas 11 di Gramedia Digital dari berbagai penerbit unggulan Indonesia. Materi - Expressing Happiness Sympathy Attention Gratitude. Postingan kali ini berisi tentang berbagai bentuk soal latihan personal letter postingan ini dibuat sebagai sarana berlatih dalam memahami materi personal letter. Soal Latihan Bahasa Inggris Kelas XI Semester 2 K13 ihwal Cause and Effect Coordinative Conjuction Part-2 - Melanjutkan soal b. Source Semoga artikel kami bermanfaat untuk kita semua. Contoh Soal dan Kunci Jawaban Siap UTSPTS Semester 2II Bahasa Inggris SMAMA-SMKMAK Kelas 11XI Kurikulum 2013 ini disajikan dengan harapan bahwa ia dapat menjadi sarana belajar bagi siswa atau peserta didik SMAMA-SMKMAK Kelas 11XI K13 dalam rangka. Pada kesempatan yang cerah ini kakak ingin berbagi lagi tentang 20 contoh soal song bahasa inggris untuk adik adik yang sedang duduk dibangku kelas 11 SMAMA. Berikut dibawah ini contoh soal UAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 11 semester 1 dengan kunci jawabannya. To invite readers going to spa together with Sasha. Source Download dan Daftarkan dirimu terlebih dahulu melalui aplikasi gramedia digital. Towel and knife d. Materi - Cause and Effect Expressions. 2572020 Demikian contoh Soal Bahasa inggris Kelas 11 SMASMKMASTM Semester 1 2 Tahun 2020-2021. Maka dari itu dalam kesempatan yang baik ini penulis akan mengajak pembaca untuk membahas beberapa contoh soal bahasa Inggris kelas XI. Source 2522020 Paket soal berikut terdiri dari 20 soal pilihan ganda berserta kunci jawabannya. To share information about how to hold a birthday party. Latihan Contoh Soal Passive Voice dan Jawaban Senjata Ampuh Tingkatkan Nilai Bahasa Inggrismu. To invite readers to come to Sashas birthday party. Towel and knife d. Source 1 to 4 refer to the text below. Inggris kurikulum 2013 sma ma smk mak sederajat edisi revisi mulai dari bab 1 yang berisikan soal tentang informal letter serta expression related to the informal letter sampai dengan bab 4 explanation text dan passive voice ada sekitar 35 butir soal 20 pg 15 essay. Contoh Soal Song Bahasa Inggris dan Jawabannya Kelas XI Semester 2 K13 Hai selamat datang di website infastpedia Adik adik yang baik hati. Semoga artikel kami bermanfaat untuk kita semua. To invite readers to come to Sashas birthday party. Source Latihan Contoh Soal Passive Voice dan Jawaban Senjata Ampuh Tingkatkan Nilai Bahasa Inggrismu. She is a. Latihan - Cause and Effect Expressions. Download Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris SMA Kelas 11 Semester 1. Latihan Contoh Soal Passive Voice dan Jawaban Senjata Ampuh Tingkatkan Nilai Bahasa Inggrismu. Source Choose the best answer by crossing x a b c d or e. Sekian dan terima kasih. 1 to 4 refer to the text below. Jumlah latihan soalnya terdiri dari 50 soal pilihan ganda dan kunci jawaban di masing - masing soal. Download dan Daftarkan dirimu terlebih dahulu melalui aplikasi gramedia digital. Source Materi - Cause and Effect Expressions. To promote skin care clinic. Latihan Soal UAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Semester 1 K13 2021 dan Kunci Jawaban Mata pelajaran Bahasa Inggris dimasukkan ke dalam jajaran mapel wajib yang bakal sobat ikuti di ujian mendatang. Di kelas XI materi yang kita pelajar yaitu berkenaan dengan giving oppinion with agreement and disagreement narrative text expresing love and sadness spoof expressing anger expressing annoyance expressing embarassment. She is a. Source To invite readers to come to Sashas birthday party. What is the communication purpose of the text above. Latihan - Cause and Effect Expressions. Download dan Daftarkan dirimu terlebih dahulu melalui aplikasi gramedia digital. To promote skin care clinic. Source Sekian dan terima kasih. Download dan Daftarkan dirimu terlebih dahulu melalui aplikasi gramedia digital. To share information about how to hold a birthday party. Do you havein your livingroom. To invite readers going to spa together with Sasha. Source 2572020 Demikian contoh Soal Bahasa inggris Kelas 11 SMASMKMASTM Semester 1 2 Tahun 2020-2021. Bagaimana kabarnya semoga selalu sehat ya. Sussi works at an office. 2572020 Demikian contoh Soal Bahasa inggris Kelas 11 SMASMKMASTM Semester 1 2 Tahun 2020-2021. 2722019 Latihan Soal Ujian Nasional Invitation Letter Soal Nomor 04. Source 2722019 Latihan Soal Ujian Nasional Invitation Letter Soal Nomor 04. Pada kesempatan yang cerah ini kakak ingin berbagi lagi tentang 20 contoh soal song bahasa inggris untuk adik adik yang sedang duduk dibangku kelas 11 SMAMA. Latihan - Cause and Effect Expressions. Soal Latihan Bahasa Inggris Kelas XI Semester 2 K13 ihwal Cause and Effect Coordinative Conjuction Part-2 - Melanjutkan soal b. Materi bahasa Inggris untuk kelas VI sekolah dasar tidak jauh berbeda dari tingkat sebelumnya hanya ditambahkan saja bentuk waktu tenses masa lampau past tense. Source Download Soal UTS Bahasa Inggris SMA Kelas 11 Semester 1. Joseph Sembiring Invite you to share the joy of the marriage uniting their daughter Alice Sembiring To Jeffry Sitorus Friday the thirthteenth of June two thousand and eight At three oclock in the afternoon Gajah Wong Restaurant JI. To invite readers to come to Sashas birthday party. Her main job is type the letters and many kinds of documents. To promote skin care clinic. This site is an open community for users to submit their favorite wallpapers on the internet, all images or pictures in this website are for personal wallpaper use only, it is stricly prohibited to use this wallpaper for commercial purposes, if you are the author and find this image is shared without your permission, please kindly raise a DMCA report to Us. If you find this site serviceableness, please support us by sharing this posts to your own social media accounts like Facebook, Instagram and so on or you can also bookmark this blog page with the title latihan soal bahasa inggris materi letter kelas 11 by using Ctrl + D for devices a laptop with a Windows operating system or Command + D for laptops with an Apple operating system. If you use a smartphone, you can also use the drawer menu of the browser you are using. Whether it’s a Windows, Mac, iOS or Android operating system, you will still be able to bookmark this website.SoalPersonal Letter The text below is for questions numbers 1-5 Bengkayang, November 2, 2017 Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris tentang Letter kelas 12 July 22, 2016 Personal Director PT Citra Anggara Soal latihan Bahasa Inggris kelas X Kurikulum 2013 edisi revisi. Mr. Romi : Welcome to our class. Soal Latihan Bahasa Inggris Kelas XI Semester 2 K13 tentang Letter~Part-3 - Berisikan materi yang sama dengan sebelumnya, yaitu "Letter" Bab 1, seperti soal tentang informal letter serta expression related to the informal letter, berikut dibawah ini soal b. Inggris kelas 11 semester genap kurikulum 2013 bagian ketiga, dilengkapi kunci jawaban. A. Answer the questions by crossing x a, b, c, d, or e in front of the right answer! The following letter is for number 1-5! Hi Scott, Thanks for the e-mail. It is always nice to hear from people, especially from you, Scott. I have not got any reply, a positive or negative one, from Seibido yet. Let’s wait and hope that it will make a book. Have you finished your paperwork for Kaken and writing academic articles? If you have some free time in the near future, I want to meet you and explain to you our next project. Why not drink out in Hiroshima if we are accepted? We need to celebrate ourselves, don’t we? Let’s have a small end-of-the-year party! Sincerely, K. Nakagawa 1. What is the relationship between the writer and the recipient? a. Best friend b. Foe c. Enemy d. Superior e. Working staff Answer a 2. How does Nakagawa send the message? a. By fax b. By voicemail c. By phone d. By letter e. By email Answer e 3. From the text above, we know that Scott is a…. a. lecture b. mechanic c. engineer d. civil servant e. writer Answer a 4. What will be explained by Nakagawa to Scott? a. Next project b. Academic writing c. Scholarship d. A novel e. A comic Answer a 5. “We need to celebrate ourselves.” What is the underlined world refers to? a. Scott b. Nakagawa c. The lecture d. The waiter e. Scott and Nakagawa Answer e The following letter is for number 6-10 Bandar Lampung, May 16, 2016 My best friend, Firmansyah In Semarang Assalamualaikum, Hi Firman, how are you? I wish you are in healthy and happy condition. It’s been a long time since we did not meet. Since four years ago exactly, when my family and I decided to move to Bandar Lampung, I never heard about you again. I hope you always fine there. In this month, my family is planning to go to back to Semarang to visit my grandmother. I wish this could be a chance for me to spent time in my hometown and to keep in touch with you, my little friends that I really miss. But I think God has another plan. I just go the news from my school that I will have a semester exam on the second week of this month. With a heavy heart I think our holiday should be postponed until next time. Send my deep apologies for other friends. Hopefully next time we can meet. Young friend, Andi Wirawan 6. Where does Firmansyah live? a. Bandung b. Semarang c. Jakarta d. Surabaya e. Surakarta Answer b 7. How long haven’t Firmansyah and Andi met each other? a. A year b. Two years c. Three years d. Four years e. Five years Answer d 8. Why will Andi go to Semarang? a. To study b. To visit his grandmother c. To take a money d. To ask money from his parents e. To celebrate his mother’s birthday Answer b 9. Why did Andi ask for an apologize? a. Because he had a changing plan b. Because he hated Firmansyah c. Because he was sick d. Because he couldn’t make it to Semarang e. Because he could do exam Answer a 10. What kind of expression expressed in the text above? a. Grateful b. Apologize c. Introduction d. Complain e. Greeting Answer b The following letter is for number 11-15 Jerowaru, 1st February 2014 Dear Ivan How are you? Hope everything is okay with you. I’m all right here. We are going to have the national examination, aren’t we? Are you well prepared for it? Well, to be honest, I just have some difficulties in preparing for it, especially in science. There are extra lessons in my school and I take them all. But I fell that they don’t help. I’m still confused in solving mathematics problems. I’m just worried that I fail the national examination. Do you have any suggestion for me? I really appreciate your help. I look forward to hearing from you. Your buddy Fahri 11. What does the letter tell us about? a. Asking for a friend to each mathematics b. Giving a solution to a friend c. Preparing for the national examination d. Having extra lesson at school e. Asking for a friend’s suggestion to solve a problem Answer e 12. Why Fahri worried that he may fail the national examination? a. There are extra lessons at Fahri’s school b. He appreciated Ivan’s help c. He will have the national examination soon d. His friends are all well prepared e. He is confused in solving mathematics problem Answer e 13. “I’m still confused in solving mathematic problems.” The underlined word means…. a. unable to think clearly b. unable to perform well c. unable to behave politely d. unable to speak fluently e. unable to read quickly Answer b 14. “I’m just worried that I fail the national examination.” The antonym of the underlined word is …. a. escape b. predict c. success d. reach e. underestimate Answer c 15. What is the topic of the letter above? a. Asking solution for mathematical problem b. Went to hospital c. The doctor recipe d. In hospital e. Sickness Answer a The following letter is for number 16-20 Jakarta, May 4th 2017 Dear Edgar, I am very sorry for this late reply. I have just returned from my hometown. I was on a holiday, but I did not really enjoy my stay there. Things were not the same as they used to be. When I was a child, I used to swim and go fishing with my brother and my friends in the river near my house. I liked the river because the water was clear and there were a lot of fish in it. Now, the river is full of garbage and the water is turbid. The fish are gone and the area around the river is dirty. There are no children swimming and fishing in the river because the water is ominous. The chemical wasted from the factories makes it poisonous. The condition of the river really makes me sad. What about your hometown? Do you have the same problem with polluted river’? That’s all. I have to study for the coming semester exam. Please, write to me soon. Yours, Zaki 16. The writer’s purpose of writing this letter is to tell his friends about his …. concerning the in the river in his hometown. a. happiness b. amazement c. entertainment d. disappointed e. pleasure Answer d 17. The letter shows that the condition of Zaki’s hometown on May 4, 2008 was…. Than it was when he was a child. a. cleaner b. bigger c. better d. worse e. as good as Answer d 18. Where did Zaki writer the writer the letter? a. In the river b. In his village c. In his hometown d. In his boarding room e. In the city Answer b 19. Why did Zaki feel sorry? a. He is late for the reply b. He can’t come to Edgar’s birthday c. He is sick d. He got fever e. He wanted to say goodbye Answer a 20. What condition made Zaki feel sad? a. The river b. The city c. The town d. The people e. The youth Answer a Lanjut ke soal berikutnya => Soal Latihan Bahasa Inggris Kelas XI Semester 2 K13 tentang Letter~Part-4 Thanks for reading Soal Latihan Bahasa Inggris Kelas XI Semester 2 K13 tentang Letter~Part-3
Kelas11 KD 3.6: Personal Letters Download; Kelas 11 KD 3.5: A Letter is Written Download; Kelas 11 KD 3.4: In Conclusion, We Believe Download; Download Soal Latihan UTBK SBMPTN Ujian Masuk Perguruan Tinggi. April 8, 2022. Download RPP Pendidikan Anti Korupsi Mata Pelajaran PPKn SMA/MA/SMK/MAK. Januari 26, 2022.
Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya, Pilihan Ganda & Essay – Memang dibutuhkan contoh soal personal letter kelas 11 beserta jawabannya ketika hendak belajar. Pemahaman konteks bacaan adalah salah satu hal yang penting kita pahami dalam bahasa Inggris. Apabila kita dapat memahami konteks maka penyampaian pesan dari teks tersebut akan mudah dicari. Begitu juga ketika kita membaca sebuah surat jika tahu arti atau konteksnya tentu mampu mengambil poin-poin penting. Pada pembahasan kali ini kami akan memberikan beberapa contoh surat beserta terjemahannya. Alasannya adalah dengan adanya terjemahan maka peserta didik akan lebih mudah memahami konteksnya. Jadi langsung saja kita belajar bersama terkait pemahaman teks surat dalam bahasa Inggris. Ini akan jauh lebih mudah dilakukan apabila kita diberikan kelengkapan terjemahan dari setiap soalnya. Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya 1Daftar IsiContoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya 1Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya 2Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya 3Kumpulan Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya Daftar Isi Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya 1 Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya 2 Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya 3 Kumpulan Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya stayandroam Pada segmen ini akan kami berikan salah satu referensi soal sehingga dapat digunakan untuk belajar. Kami juga akan memberikan soal dan jawabannya sehingga dapat kamu gunakan sebagai referensi. Dear Rick I heard about grandpa’s death from my uncle last month. It’s a pity that I can’t come there in person. I can only offer my condolences to the family in Sevastopol. I will make time next month because right now I have quite a lot of work. So it will be difficult to allocate time to go there in the near future. May the family in Sevastopol be given fortitude in the face of this tragedy, stay strong there. Rick, don’t tell Uncle Robinson about this, I’m afraid he’ll have another heart problem. Your sincerely Lisa Berikut ini akan kami lampirkan juga terjemahan contoh soal personal letter kelas 11 beserta jawabannya. Jadi kamu dapat mudah memahami konteks suratnya dalam bahasa Indonesia. 13th avenue Royal Johnson Liverpool 15234 29 February 2023 Terjemahan Dear Rick Aku mendengar kematian kakek dari paman bulan lalu, sangat disayangkan tidak bisa langsung datang kesana. Aku hanya bisa mengucapkan belasungkawa kepada keluarga di sevastopol. Aku akan menyempatkan waktu bulan depan karena sekarang pekerjaanku sedang cukup banyak. Jadi memang akan sulit mengalokasikan waktu mendadak untuk pergi kesana dalam waktu dekat. Semoga keluarga di sevastopol diberikan ketabahan dalam adanya musibah ini, tetap kuat disana. Rick, jangan kabari paman Robinson tentang kejadian ini, aku khawatir jantungnya akan bermasalah lagi. Your sincerely Lisa What is the contents of the letter? Lisa’s grandfather’s death right answer Jojo’s grandfather’s death Uncle Zeppeli’s death Dio’s death Why can’t Lisa come home to visit the funeral home? Because he was busy with his work at Liverpool right answer Because he was looking for a location where Dio was Because travelling together with Zeppeli Because they ran out of flight tickets Dengan menggunakan contoh soal personal letter kelas 11 beserta jawabannya tadi tentu bisa dijadikan bahan belajar. Memang cukup mudah ketika disediakan teks sebagai acuan dalam pertanyaannya. Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya 2 Langsung saja pada segmen ini akan kami berikan soal essay dari sebuah konteks surat. Seperti tadi kami juga akan memberikan translasi dari suratnya sehingga kamu tidak kesulitan dalam merepresentasikannya sendiri. 5th avenue Elm Street, Austin Texas 15234 29 February 2023 Dear Jonathan I’m so sorry that at the end of this year I might not be able to go home again due to work reasons. But don’t worry, Lisa will go there as a representative for Grandpa’s death anniversary. Next year the oil drilling project will be completed so I will come to visit. Take care of your health, don’t forget to take care of grandpa’s grave, I leave everything to you. Sincerely Jotaro. Berikut ini akan kami berikan translasi dari contoh soal personal letter kelas 11 beserta jawabannya. Jadi tidak bingung tentang isi dari konteks percakapan tersebut ketika ada sebuah pertanyaan. Terjamahan 5th avenue Elm Street, Austin Texas 15234 29 February 2023 Dear Jonathan Maaf sekali akhir tahun ini kemungkinan aku tidak bisa pulang lagi karena ada alasan pekerjaan. Tapi tenang saja Lisa akan pulang ke sana sebagai perwakilan dalam peringatan kematian kakek. Tahun depan proyek pengeboran minyak sudah akan selesai sehingga aku akan datang berkunjung. Jaga kesehatanmu jangan lupa untuk merawat makam kakek, aku serahkan semuanya padamu. Sincerely Jotaro What is the content of the letter? Apology from Jotaro that this year he can’t go home to commemorate the anniversary of his grandfather’s death. Why can’t Jonathan go home? Because he was busy working on a drilling project in Texas Kedua contoh soal personal letter kelas 11 beserta jawabannya tadi tentu dapat kamu jadikan sebagai referensi. Segmen selanjutnya kami juga akan memberikan lagi sebagai referensi belajar. Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya 3 Pada segmen ini akan kami berikan campuran yaitu soal pilihan ganda dan juga essay. Sehingga kamu dapat memperoleh referensi tepat apabila memang hendak menggunakannya sebagai pembelajaran. 14th street smallpox county, Idaho Idaho 12456 29 February 2023 Dear Thomas Thomas, please check the engine condition of the green train when you receive this letter. It seems I forgot some maintenance before leaving the workshop during the checking process that time. If I remember correctly the belt should have been neatly fitted as before. But before the green train departs, you better check first so it goes smoothly. Your partner Buck Tidak lupa akan kami berikan translasi pada contoh soal personal letter kelas 11 beserta jawabannya tersebut. Sehingga kamu dapat lebih mudah memahami konteks suratnya dan bisa mengerjakan soalnya dengan baik. Terjamahan 14th street smallpox county, Idaho Idaho 12456 29 February 2023 Dear Thomas Thomas, tolong cek kondisi mesin dari kereta warna hijau pada saat kamu menerima surat ini. Sepertinya aku melupakan beberapa maintenance sebelum pergi meninggalkan bengkel pada proses pengecekan waktu itu. Apabila aku tidak salah mengingat seharusnya belt sudah dipasang secara rapi seperti semula. Namun sebelum kereta hijau tersebut berangkat lebih baik kamu cek dulu agar lancar dalam perjalanan. Your partner Buck What did Buck want to tell Thomas? Buck would like to raise the issue of checking the condition of the engines of the green train before use Why is Buck worried about the state of the green train? Because something forgot while doing maintenance right answer Because the green train is his favorite Because the green train is a relic of the previous factory owner Because the green train will be used for important purposes Mudah sekali bukan belajar contoh soal personal letter kelas 11 beserta jawabannya jika ada referensinya. Jadi kamu tidak perlu terlalu kesulitan untuk mencari konteks ketika bisa memahami bahasanya. Kumpulan Contoh Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 Beserta Jawabannya Pada segmen ini kami akan memberikan soal berdasarkan tiga surat dari pembahasan sebelumnya. Ini berguna untuk melatih pemahaman konteks secara mendalam dari membaca sebuah bacaan. Where Rick’s family who died lived Sevastopol right answer Tripoli Liverpool Birmingham Who will represent Jotaro at the memorial service for his grandfather’s death Lisa right answer Monalisa Lisa Dio What should have been installed on the green cart after the maintenance process is complete Belts right answer Gears Trainshafts Driveshafts Dengan menggunakan semua referensi tadi tentu belajar memahami konteks surat akan semakin mudah. Jadi pelajari contoh soal personal letter kelas 11 beserta jawabannya tadi agar lebih mahir dalam mengerjakan. Klik dan dapatkan info kost di dekat kampus idamanmu Kost Dekat UGM Jogja Kost Dekat UNPAD Jatinangor Kost Dekat UNDIP Semarang Kost Dekat UI Depok Kost Dekat UB Malang Kost Dekat Unnes Semarang Kost Dekat UMY Jogja Kost Dekat UNY Jogja Kost Dekat UNS Solo Kost Dekat ITB Bandung Kost Dekat UMS Solo Kost Dekat ITS Surabaya Kost Dekat Unesa Surabaya Kost Dekat UNAIR Surabaya Kost Dekat UIN Jakarta
CoolSoal Essay Pemrograman Dasar Kelas 10 Semester 2 Kurikulum 2013 2022. Contoh soal algoritma dan flowchart beserta jawabannya. Ditulis
Soal Personal Letter Sma Kelas Xi. Soal dan kunci jawaban b inggris smk kelas xi jurnal artefak. Comment essayer de ne pas dormir why do you want to be a nurse essay pdf importance of piggy in lord of the flies essay personal essay sma xi soal kelas letter, the changes in the ocean cause and effect essay. Contoh soal personal letter smk kelas xi soal bahasa jawa kelas 6 semester 1 2020. Soal soal tersebut diambil dari berbagai materi kelas xi seperti analytical exposition personal letter expression used in personal letter dan cause and effect. Contoh Soal Formal Invitation Letter Kelas 11 Beserta From Soal tes masuk universitas pancasila Soal uas biologi kelas 11 semester 1 kurikulum 2013 Soal transformator kelas 9 Soal there is there are To express personal greeting and congratulation. Soal dan kunci jawaban b inggris smk kelas xi jurnal artefak. Baiklah mari belajar berlatihan soal personal letter, mari kita cek pemahaman kamu sampai dimana pemahaman kamu semua. Soal bahasa inggris pilihan ganda tentang grammar dan tenses. Berikut informasi sepenuhnya tentang contoh soal personal letter pilihan ganda beserta jawabannya. 49 contoh soal application letter dan jawabannya. To celebrate the independence nur rina martyas ningrum …36 contoh soal personal letter dan jawabannya beserta arti …contoh soal personal letter pilihan ganda beserta jawabannya …contoh soal personal letter pilihan ganda beserta jawabannya …soal personal letter. The correct form to write a heading of a personal letter is. Selain itu kamu sudah mengetahui struktur membuat surat pribadi dan begitu juga dengan tata bahasa yang digunakannya. It’s not far from malioboro. Inggris kelas xi semester 1 dengan kunci tanggapan untuk siswa sma/ma/smk/mak/sederajat dimulai dari populer minggu ini berbagi kunci jawaban. Nov 28 2018 itulah beberapa bentuk soal latihan personal letter yang dapat digunakan untuk membantu mengasah pemahaman materi tentang personal letter. Source Explanation for personal essay, format essay yang benar essay about harry potter and the philosopher's stone. The correct form to write a heading of a personal letter is. To all members of upn society petroleum engineer student chapter i would like to remind you to come the weekly meeting on wednesday 23 august 2018 from 7 pm until 9 pm in our meeting room. Soal personal letter kelas 11 pilihan ganda download our soal personal letter kelas 11 pilihan ganda ebooks for free and learn more about soal personal letter kelas 11 pilihan ganda. Nov 28 2018 itulah beberapa bentuk soal latihan personal letter yang dapat digunakan untuk membantu mengasah pemahaman materi tentang personal letter. Source The following are the main part of a personal letter, except! The following are the main part of a personal letter, except! Joseph sembiring invite you to share the joy of the marriage uniting their daughter alice sembiring to jeffry sitorus friday the thirthteenth of june two thousand and eight at three oclock in the afternoon gajah wong restaurant ji. Uji kompetensi ke 8 merupakan. 20200830 contoh soal invitation letter pilihan ganda dan jawabannya contoh soal invitation kelas 11 beserta jawabannya contoh soal latihan soal unbk sma smk bahasa inggris invitation letter doc soal text greeting card ari dwi. Source Sussi works at an office. Inggris kelas xi semester 1 dengan kunci tanggapan untuk siswa sma/ma/smk/mak/sederajat dimulai dari populer minggu ini berbagi kunci jawaban. With this letter, i would like to apply in your restorant as head chef. 20200830 contoh soal invitation letter pilihan ganda dan jawabannya contoh soal invitation kelas 11 beserta jawabannya contoh soal latihan soal unbk sma smk bahasa inggris invitation letter doc soal text greeting card ari dwi. Letter nur rina martyas ningrum …36 contoh soal personal letter dan jawabannya beserta arti …contoh soal personal letter pilihan ganda beserta jawabannya …contoh soal personal letter pilihan ganda beserta jawabannya …soal personal letter. Source The following are the main part of a personal letter, except! Demikian informasi yang dapat kami bagikan mengenai contoh soal personal letter sma dan jawaban. Berikut berbagai bentuk soal latihan personal letter yang telah kami sediakan. We are now staying in a hotel. Contoh soal letter sma beserta jawabannya best of contoh soal formal. Source The correct form to write a heading of a personal letter is. Bahasa inggris k 13 formal invitation letter and invitation card k e l a s tujuan pembelajaran pdf free download from These books contain exercises and tutorials to improve your practical skills, at all levels! 36 contoh soal personal letter dan jawabannya beserta arti. Inggris kelas xi semester 1 dengan kunci tanggapan untuk siswa sma/ma/smk/mak/sederajat dimulai dari populer minggu ini berbagi kunci jawaban. Source 36 contoh soal personal letter dan jawabannya beserta arti. Soal personal letter pilihan ganda sma. Inggris kelas 11 semester genap kurikulum 2013 bagian ketiga, dilengkapi kunci jawaban. Explanation for personal essay, format essay yang benar essay about harry potter and the philosopher's stone. Nov 28 2018 itulah beberapa bentuk soal latihan personal letter yang dapat digunakan untuk membantu mengasah pemahaman materi tentang personal letter. Source Contoh soal turunan kelas 11 beserta jawabannya. We are now staying in a hotel. Selain itu kamu sudah mengetahui struktur membuat surat pribadi dan begitu juga dengan tata bahasa yang digunakannya. Sussi works at an office. Asri lapah mit lamban kemaman d. Source Soal pat bahasa lampung kelas 7 k13 tahun 2021/2022, download soal. Contoh soal letter sma beserta jawabannya best of contoh soal formal. Begitu juga dengan fungsi personal letter itu sendiri. Kompetensi inti ki menghayati dan mengamalkan ajaran agama yang dianutnya. I just got back from borobudur, the wonderful temple i’ve ever seen. Source Contoh soal turunan kelas 11 beserta jawabannya. Download soal job application letter. Dimana dalam pembahasannya terkait sangat dengan surat menyurat khsuusnya dalam bahasa inggris dan. Begitu juga dengan fungsi personal letter itu sendiri. Inggris kelas xi semester 1 dengan kunci tanggapan untuk siswa sma/ma/smk/mak/sederajat dimulai dari populer minggu ini berbagi kunci jawaban. Source It has many excellent staff who serve the customers. Soal pts kls 4 semester 2 agama khatolik contoh latihan soal personal letter yang diacak kls xi sma latihan soal bab cangkriman bahasa jawa kl 6 nu vot soal. I just got back from borobudur, the wonderful temple i’ve ever seen. It’s not far from malioboro. Berikut bospedia memberikan soal pg bahasa inggris kelas 11 sma/ma. Source The correct form to write a heading of a personal letter is. Berikut ini soal latihan terkait personal letter. Contoh soal personal letter smk kelas xi soal bahasa jawa kelas 6 semester 1 2020. Dapatkan penjelasan bukan hanya jawaban. Download soal uts bahasa inggris sma kelas 10 semester 1. Source Contoh soal personal letter kelas 11 beserta jawabannya. Contoh soal formal invitation kelas 11. Joseph sembiring invite you to share the joy of the marriage uniting their daughter alice sembiring to jeffry sitorus friday the thirthteenth of june two thousand and eight at three oclock in the afternoon gajah wong restaurant ji. In this lesson, you are going to learn about. We are now staying in a hotel. Source Selain itu kamu sudah mengetahui struktur membuat surat pribadi dan begitu juga dengan tata bahasa yang digunakannya. Contoh soal utsmid semester ganjil bahasa inggris kelas xi sma halo teman semua bertemu lagi bersama kami disini. Explanation for personal essay, format essay yang benar essay about harry potter and the philosopher's stone. Contoh soal personal letter smk kelas xi soal bahasa jawa kelas 6 semester 1 2020 Contoh soal turunan kelas 11 beserta jawabannya. Source Teks tulis berbentuk surat pribadi. It has many excellent staff who serve the customers. Asri lapah mit lamban kemaman d. Multiple choice test of personal letter choose a, b, c or d for the correct answer. Dapatkan penjelasan bukan hanya jawaban. Source In this lesson, you are going to learn about. To express personal greeting and congratulation. Berikut dibawah ini soal b. To all members of upn society petroleum engineer student chapter i would like to remind you to come the weekly meeting on wednesday 23 august 2018 from 7 pm until 9 pm in our meeting room. Inggris kelas xi semester 1 dengan kunci tanggapan untuk siswa sma/ma/smk/mak/sederajat dimulai dari populer minggu ini berbagi kunci jawaban. Source Explanation for personal essay, format essay yang benar essay about harry potter and the philosopher's stone. Contoh personal letter 11 dear sherly, i’m writing to you concerning of my last day in jogja. Contoh soal utsmid semester ganjil bahasa inggris kelas xi sma halo teman semua bertemu lagi bersama kami disini. In this lesson, you are going to learn about. 36 contoh soal personal letter dan jawabannya beserta arti. Source 49 contoh soal application letter dan jawabannya. In this lesson, you are going to learn about. Contoh soal invitation kelas 11 beserta jawabannya contoh soal. Asri lapah mit lamban kemaman d. 49 contoh soal application letter dan jawabannya. Source Inggris kelas xi semester 1 dengan kunci tanggapan untuk siswa sma/ma/smk/mak/sederajat dimulai dari populer minggu ini berbagi kunci jawaban. Contoh soal letter sma beserta jawabannya best of contoh soal formal. Inggris kelas 11 semester genap kurikulum 2013 bagian ketiga, dilengkapi kunci jawaban. Comment essayer de ne pas dormir why do you want to be a nurse essay pdf importance of piggy in lord of the flies essay personal essay sma xi soal kelas letter, the changes in the ocean cause and effect essay. Contoh soal turunan kelas 11 beserta jawabannya. This site is an open community for users to do sharing their favorite wallpapers on the internet, all images or pictures in this website are for personal wallpaper use only, it is stricly prohibited to use this wallpaper for commercial purposes, if you are the author and find this image is shared without your permission, please kindly raise a DMCA report to Us. If you find this site adventageous, please support us by sharing this posts to your preference social media accounts like Facebook, Instagram and so on or you can also save this blog page with the title soal personal letter sma kelas xi by using Ctrl + D for devices a laptop with a Windows operating system or Command + D for laptops with an Apple operating system. If you use a smartphone, you can also use the drawer menu of the browser you are using. Whether it’s a Windows, Mac, iOS or Android operating system, you will still be able to bookmark this website.
Contohpersonal letter 11 dear sherly, i'm writing to you concerning of my last day in jogja. Contoh soal penjas kelas 11 (xi) sma/ma/smk semester 1 dan 2 (2019 dan 2020) berikut adalah latihan soal ujian semester satu dan dua mata pelajaran penjas untuk kelas 11. C 3 h 8 dan c 5 h 12. Contoh Soal Program Linear Dan Jawabannya Kelas 11.
Sobat Zenius, pernah nggak sih elo mikir, kenapa ya bahasa Inggris bisa jadi bahasa internasional, padahal ada banyak pilihan bahasa yang lain? Ternyata, ada tiga alasan yang paling mendasar mengapa bahasa Inggris ini jadi bahasa internasional, yaitu Imperialisme Britania RayaAmerika Serikat sebagai negara adidayaTingkat penggunaan bahasa inggris yang terus meningkat dari masa ke masa Selain di Inggris, ada beberapa negara yang dari awal sudah menggunakan bahasa Inggris sebagai bahasa resmi mereka. Misalnya, Amerika Serikat, Australia, Kanada, Selandia Baru, Singapura, dan masih banyak lagi. Sebagian besar negara yang memakai bahasa ini ternyata pernah dijajah oleh inggris, lho! Nah, pengaruh penggunaan bahasa Inggris ini juga akhirnya kita bisa rasakan nih saat masuk ke dunia pendidikan. Contohnya pembahasan seputar grammar dan cara berkomunikasi. Sama halnya dengan materi-materi yang elo bakal elo pelajari ulang untuk persiapan PAT! Di kelas 11 ini elo akan belajar bagaimana cara memberikan saran, opini, penjelasan, hingga membuat surat. Supaya elo gampang belajar buat PAT nanti, gue bantu buat susun materi yang harus elo pelajari, ya. Ini dia materi bahasa inggris yang akan keluar di PAT nanti. Topik PAT SMA Kelas 11 Semester 2 Bahasa Inggris yang perlu dipelajari Sumber Arsip Zenius Advice and suggestion,Opinions and thoughts,Invitation letter,Exposition text,Cause and effect,Passive voice,Personal letter,Explanation text,Phrases, danClauses. Gimana, materinya udah familier belum di otak elo? Supaya belajar elo makin mantap lagi, gue kasih beberapa contoh soal PAT beserta pembahasannya nih. Yuk, disimak! Topik 1 Asking For and Giving AdviceTopik 2 Asking OpinionTopik 3 How to Write Invitation LetterTopik 4 Exposition Structure and FeaturesTopik 5 Cause and EffectTopik 6 Passive VoiceTopik 7 Giving and Asking for ExplanationTopik 8 Personal Letter Topik 1 Asking For and Giving Advice Topik ini akan membahas tentang cara meminta dan memberikan saran kepada seseorang. Nah, advice sering banget disamakan penggunaannya dengan suggestion dan juga recommendation. Tapi, ternyata ketiganya memiliki sedikit perbedaan dalam penggunaannya! Apa aja? Sebelum ke perbedaannya, kita bahas dulu persamaannya yuk. Jadi, tiga hal tersebut punya kesamaan, yaitu sama-sama mengutarakan opini tentang apa yang sebaiknya dilakukan oleh seseorang. Kalau begitu apa aja ya perbedaannya? Udah paham belum, perbedaan antara advice, suggestion, dan recommendation? Sumber Arsip Zenius Advice adalah sebuah opini yang yang harus atau wajib dilakukan orang lain dalam situasi tertentu untuk menghindari suatu masalah. Nah, biasanya orang pemberi advice ini orang yang berpengalaman, seperti orangtua, guru, doktor, dan adalah sebuah ide, rencana, atau tindakan yang disuarakan. Penggunaan suggestion ini bersifat lebih casual dibandingkan advice, karena suggestion ini hanya memberikan ide secara halus yang enggak wajib dituruti seperti yang advice tadi. Nah, pemberi suggestion ini enggak harus ahli di bidangnya atau yang sudah adalah sebuah ide yang disuarakan. Perbedaannya dengan suggestion adalah orang yang memberikan recommendation ini sudah mengetahui ide tersebut akan lebih baik untuk dilakukan. Nah, supaya elo bisa lebih paham topik ini, gue bakal kasih satu contoh soal dan pembahasannya ya. If you were to recommend a novel to u=your friend, it probably means that… You’re a professional novel critic, so you know what you’re talking aboutYou don’t care whether your friend would like it or notYour friend has to read it to avoid your wrathYou’ve made a formal request for help to your friendYou have read the book and know that your friend would like it Jawaban dan pembahasan Ketika lo memberikan sebuah rekomendasi kepada teman elo, itu berarti sebelumnya elo udah mencobanya sendiri dan yakin kalau teman lo itu akan suka dengan rekomendasi yang elo kasih. Jawaban yang tepat buat soal ini adalah yang E. Baca Juga Asking and Giving Suggestion – Materi Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Topik 2 Asking Opinion Ada beberapa frase yang bisa elo gunakan untuk menanyakan opini seseorang, yaitu Frasa yang bisa digunakan di situasi general What do you think about…?What do you think of…?What’s your opinion if…?What do you think about that? topik sudah dibicarakan lebih dulu Frasa yang bisa digunakan untuk situasi informal How do you feel about….?What do you reckon about….? Frasa yang bisa digunakan untuk situasi formal What are you views on…?Where do you stand on…?Are you aware of…? Kita lihat contoh soal dan pembahasan seputar topik asking opinion di bawah ini yuk! Rama I got a great idea! We should protest in front of the governors’ office! Lia … it’s dangerous? A protest involving many people is where the covid virus could easily transmit and infect everyone. Rama You right, I never thought of that. Fill in the blank to complete the conversation above! Don’t you thinkI believe thatWhat do you reckon about What do you think about Where do you stand on Jawaban dan pembahasan Pada soal tersebut, Lia sedang menanyakan sebuah pertanyaan pada Rama, jadi jawaban A dan E salah. Selain itu, jawaban yang lain, seperti C dan D kurang tepat. Maka, jawaban yang paling tepat adalah B, “Don’t you think it’s dangerous?” atau artinya, “menurut elo itu nggak berbahaya apa?” Baca Juga Asking and Giving Opinions Cara Menyampaikan Setuju dan Tidak Setuju Dalam Bahasa Inggris Topik 3 How to Write Invitation Letter Invitation letter atau surat undangan kayaknya udah pernah dipelajari di mata pelajaran bahasa indonesia yah? Eits, gak cuma di bahasa indonesia, di bahasa inggris juga elo bakal belajar topik ini lho! Kalau gitu, gimana yah cara buat invitation letter ini? Invitation letter itu adalah undangan yang bersifat formal. Cara membuat invitation letter ini bisa dimulai dengan menjawab lima pertanyaan di bawah ini! Bagian-bagian yang perlu diketahui dalam sebuah invitation letter Sumber Arsip Zenius Who is the invitee? Ini menunjukkan siapa yang akan diundang pada event tersebut?Who is the inviter? Ini menunjukkan siapa yang mengundang ke event tersebut?When does this event take place? Berarti waktu event dilaksanakanWhere does this event take place? Berarti tempat event dilaksanakanIs there any additional information? Berarti informasi tambahan selain dari informasi yang berasal dari empat pertanyaan di atas. Kita lihat contoh soal dan pembahasannya yuk! London, February 13rd, 2021 Dear Miss Aliana Park, On behalf of Summerfall High School Association, I would like to invite you to speak on Video Gaming and Ethical Issues. Our organization would like to host a conference on Different Perspectives Video Gaming on November 3rd 2021 at 10 GMT, and given your expertise in that subject matter, we hope that you will be able to join us for the event. Our organization would be happy to cover costs associated with your travel to Summerfall High School in the form of a $300 stipend. We would be honored if you would accept this invitation to join us for this event. Please let me know at your convenience if you will be able to join us for the event, and please do not hesitate to contact me if you have any questions about the event. Sincerely, Patricia Collins President of Summerfall High School Student and Association Who is the inviter? Miss Aliana ParkSummerfall High SchoolPatricia CollinsVideo GamingHigh school student association Jawaban dan pembahasan Biasanya informasi orang yang akan diundang pada invitation letter terdapat di atas bagan surat setelah tanggal. Nah, kalau untuk orang yang mengundang, informasinya bisa kamu lihat di paling bawah surat, yaitu Patricia Collins. Maka jawaban yang paling benar adalah yang C. Baca Juga Invitation Letter Yuk Undang Teman Kamu Dalam Bahasa Inggris! Topik 4 Exposition Structure and Features Exposition bisa diartikan sebagai sebuah penjelasan yang terperinci. Dalam bahasa inggris, exposition ini berisi sebuah analisis atau interpretasi penulis terhadap berbagai hal. Exposition text ini didominasi dengan berbagai macam argumen yang bertujuan untuk mempengaruhi dan meyakinkan pembaca untuk bisa berada di sudut pandang penulis. Apa aja yah struktur dari exposition text ini? Thesis. Pada bagian ini, elo akan mengangkat satu teori atau isu yang akan dibahas,Argument. Setelah itu, elo harus memberikan beberapa argumen agar pernyataan, teori, atau isu yang udah elo angkat bisa diterima, danRecommendation. Selanjutnya, elo akan memberikan saran terhadap masalah yang terjadi. Ada juga language features exposition text, yaitu ciri kebahasaan yang digunakan di exposition text. Ada apa aja yah? Simple present tense,Thinking verbs,Actions verbs,Adverbs,Connectives,General and abstract noun,Adjectives,Modals, danTechnical terms. Nah, supaya elo bisa lebih paham belajar materi ini, gue kasih elo satu contoh soal dan juga pembahasannya yah! Yuk, disimak! Which of the following is not exactly true about an exposition text? Mostly using present tenses, only other tenses if about an unpopular and new topic we want to introduce to fairly general topics to cater to a general of thesis statement, arguments and conclusion or recommendation in the some transition words that tell order first, second, third. Jawaban dan pembahasan Supaya elo lebih paham mana pernyataan yang tidak benar mengenai exposition text, kita bahas satu persatu opsinya yuk! Untuk opsi A ini adalah benar karena exposition berargumen tentang hal-hal yang umum dan nyata, sehingga pada default-nya menggunakan present tense. Past tense dapat digunakan hanya bila relevan. Opsi B ini dinyatakan salah karena topik exposition text biasanya bukan sesuatu yang baru akan diperkenalkan. Argumen lah yang membuat sebuah exposition text berbeda dengan exposition yang lain karena suatu isu yang umum dapat dilihat dari banyak sudut. Opsi C benar karena exposition text seringkali membicarakan topik yang diketahui masyarakat luas. Opsi D benar karena exposition text memiliki tiga bagian di strukturnya thesis, argument, dan conclusion atau recommendation di hortatory exposition Opsi E dinyatakan benar, karena dalam berargumen, exposition text mempunyai urutan, dari poin pertama hingga terakhir. Seringkali awal dari sebuah argumen menggunakan transition words seperti first, second, third’. Baca Juga Exposition Text – Materi Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Topik 5 Cause and Effect Cause and effect atau sebab akibat hubungan di mana suatu peristiwa akan menyebabkan peristiwa lainnya terjadi. Hubungan sebab akibat ini bisa diterapkan dengan menggunakan causal connectives untuk menunjukkan adanya hubungan disetiap inti kalimat. Selain itu, cause and effect ini juga bisa menggunakan verbs. Tapi, bentuk verbs yang digunakan untuk penggunaan cause and effect ini sedikit berbeda dan tergantung pada struktur kalimatnya. Jika cause’ digunakan di depan kalimat, maka verbs yang digunakan adalah causes, leads to, result in, dan brings cause digunakan di belakang kalimat, maka verbs yang bisa elo gunakan adalah to be caused by, to be the effect or, results from. Untuk membuat sebuah kalimat cause and effect, elo harus menambahkan kata penghubung atau linking words. Ada tiga kata penghubung yang bisa elo gunakan, yaitu Conjunctions, untuk menghubungkan kata, kalimat, dan inti kalimat klausa,Prepositions, untuk menghubungkan nouns, dan Transitional adverbs, untuk menghubungkan kalimat. Sekarang, kita lihat contoh soal dan pembahasan untuk topik ini yuk! The extinction of animals… unbalanced ecosystem in the forest. Due toSinceResult inAsBecause of Jawaban dan pembahasan Pada soal di atas penggalan kalimat The extinction of animals’ bertindak sebagai Cause-nya, sedangkan unbalanced ecosystem in the forest.’ adalah Effect-nya. Nah, dari sini karena polanya itu cause terus ke effect, maka cari verb sesuai ama pola itu. Jadi, verb yang bisa kita gunakan untuk rumpang tersebut adalah results in. Jadi, jawaban yang benar adalah yang C. Baca Juga Cause and Effect Beserta Rumus dan Contohnya – Materi Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Topik 6 Passive Voice Struktur passive voice yang perlu elo tahu, Sobat Zenius! Sumber Arsip Zenius Passive voice adalah sebuah kalimat yang mengganti objek menjadi subjek. Berikut contoh kalimatnya “My sister built this museum”, kalimat ini bisa diganti menjadi passive voice, yaitu “This Museum was built by my sister”. Supaya lebih gampang ingetnya, passive voice ini punya rumus sederhana yang bisa kamu hafal, yaitu Object of Active Voice + to be + V3 + by + Subject of Active Voice Yuk, kita lihat contoh soal dan pembahasan dari topik ini! What is the structure of passive voice sentences? Action – agent – additional information – object given actionObject given action – action – agent – additional informationAgent – additional information – action – object given actionObject given action – agent – action – additional informationAdditional information – object given action – agent – action Jawaban dan pembahasan Struktur kalimat pada kalimat passive voice terdiri dari Object of Active Voice + to be + V3 + by + Subject of Active Voice Artinya pada kalimat passive voice secara berurutan membutuhkan Object given action sesuatu yang dikenai oleh kegiatanAction kata kerja atau kegiatannya to be + V3Agent subject yang melakukan kegiatannyaAdditional Information informasi tambahan seperti keterangan waktu atau tempat Maka, pilihan yang tepat adalah pilihan B Baca Juga Passive Voice – Pengertian, Rumus, Ciri, dan Contoh Kalimat – Materi Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Topik 7 Giving and Asking for Explanation Penjelasan merupakan suatu pernyataan atau keterangan yang menjelaskan sesuatu. Frasa apa aja sih yang bisa elo pakai waktu meminta penjelasan seseorang? Di bahasa inggris, elo bisa menggunakan kalimat-kalimat, seperti What does mean?Could you be more specific? Nah, berdasarkan kalimat tanya di atas, respon yang akan elo dapet itu, seperti What i mean is…Let me explain..What i am trying to say Di dalam bahasa Inggris, explanation atau explanatory test adalah kalimat yang akan menjelaskan suatu proses, seperti contohnya proses bekerjanya suatu barang atau bagaimana sesuatu bisa terjadi. Explanation text terdiri dari general statement, a chronological process of something, dan juga conclusion. Sememntara bahasa yang digunakan adalah passive voice di dalam simple present tense dan capitalization. Nah, sekarang kita simak contoh soal dan pembahasannya dari topik ini yuk! According to this title, “Why plants need sunlight”, which of the following is the correct genre of the text? Report textDescriptive textRecount textExposition textExplanation text Jawaban dan pembahasan Pada soal di atas, terdapat kalimat “why plants need sunlight”, yang mana kalimat ini sangat berkaitan dengan explanation text. Sebuah explanation text hampir selalu berusaha menjelaskan tentang dua hal mengapa why dan bagaimana how sesuatu terjadi. Why plants need sunlight sebagai topik teks pasti akan dijelaskan melalui penjelasan-penjelasan logis explanations. Jawaban yang paling tepat adalah E. Baca Juga Explanation Text – Materi Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Topik 8 Personal Letter Personal letter adalah surat pribadi yang digunakan untuk melakukan komunikasi yang bersifat pribadi. Tujuan personal letter ini antara lain untuk memberikan informasi pada penerima bahwa pengirim memiliki hal penting yang harus diceritakan. Beberapa informasi yang terdapat di personal letter, yaitu, alamat, tanggal, salam, paragraf pengantar, isi paragraf, penutup paragraf, hingga tanda tangan pengirim. Bahasa yang digunakan untuk personal letter ini biasanya berbentuk simple present tense, simple past tense, dan adverbs of time. Supaya topik ini makin nempel, gue kasih contoh soal dan pembahasannya yah! 832 Manhattan Road GRAND ISLE VT 05458 December 21st 2013 Dear Marnie, It gives me immense pleasure to know that you won the first prize in the essay writing competition organized at the University College. Hearty congratulations! I am proud of you Marnie. I am proud to have such a friend. Marnie, I have seen your growth as a writer. You love writing and you read a lot. You are always creative and I think these are some of your qualities which help you win competitions. I am sure you will bloom as a prolific writer in the coming future. […] Your friend, Willy Please accept my warmest congratulations, Ma’ healing prayers and comforting hugs. Hope you feel surrounded by much you are doing OKGood luck for your future achievements. Congratulations once again! Jawaban dan pembahasan Surat ini masuk ke dalam tipe congratulatory, yang mana Willy memberikan ucapan selamat ke Daniel karena menang lomba essay. Jadi, pilihan yang tepat dan sesuai dengan konteks surat adalah I wish you all luck for your future achievements. Congratulations once again! Jawaban paling tepat adalah E. *** Nah, itu dia penjelasan tentang PAT Bahasa Inggris dan beberapa contoh soal beserta pembahasan yang bisa elo pakai buat latihan sebelum PAT dimulai. Supaya semakin memantapkan elo buat mengikuti ujian ini, ayo coba kerjain lagi prediksi soal PAT Bahasa Inggris yang lebih lengkap di Zenius. Yuk, klik banner di bawah ini! Eits, nggak cuma punya latihan soal yang lengkap, Zenius juga punya berbagai pilihan paket belajar yang siap nemenin perjuangan belajar lo. Elo bisa mengakses live class tutor-tutor kece serta berbagai video pembelajaran yang mengupas dengan seru materi dari akarnya. Klik banner di bawah ini ya untuk info lengkapnya! Referensi Materi Belajar Bahasa Inggris – Zenius Education Pengertian Rumus Passive Voice – Zenius Education Tips Belajar Bahasa Inggris – Zenius Education Kenapa Bahasa Inggris jadi Bahasa Internasional – Zenius Education
JobApplication Letters; Latihan Bab 1 kelas 8; Latihan Comparison Degeree; Latihan soal agreement/disagreement kelas IX semester I; Latihan Soal Bab I kelas 9; latihan soal introducing oneself; Latihan Soal Present Continuous Tense; Latihan soal stating willingness kelas VIII semester I; Latihan Soal to be; link hasil verb 2 8cd; Manual
Di artikel ini kami akan membagikan Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris kelas 11 semester 2 Tentang Letter Writing, Ada 36 contoh soal yang kami berikan dalam bentuk soal pilihan ganda dan soal essay. Soal soal ini bisa menjadi evaluasi atau latihan untuk mata pelajaran ini. Dan bisa juga menjadi acuan atau bahan guru guru dalam membuat soal. Soal Pilihan Ganda This personal letter is for questions number 1 to 5. December 25th, 2019 Dear Peter, My name is Andre and I am 15 years old. I live in Semarang with my mum, dad and an elder brother. We have 2_cats here. They are called Bubble and Squeak. Do you have any pets, Peter? Bubble likes hunting. He always brings home fish and mice! My favorite hobby is music. I play the piano and guitar. I also like reading and watching films. I hope you will write to me soon. Andre. 1. How old is Andre? a. 11 years old years old c. 13 years old d. 14 years old e. 15 years old 2. With whom does Andre live? a. With his wife b. With his brother c. With his family d. With his brother e. With his uncle 3. What is Andre’s favorite instrument? a. Bass b.. Piano c. Drum d. Vocal e. DJ Set 4. What is the purpise of the text? a. To tell about Andre’s identity b. To give information about Andre’s accident c. To sympathize with Peter d. To compliment Andre e. To complaint about something 4 “We have 2 cats here.” The underlined word above refers to… a. Andre b. Peter c. Andre’s family d. Peter’s family e. Peter and his uncle This text is for questions number 6 to 10. Last weekend my friend Caren slept over. We stayed up very late playing with our dolls. My mom came into the room to tell us we had to go to sleep. It was dark, so Caren and I took my dad’s flashlight and played under the covers. I’m not sure when we finally fell asleep, but we left the flashlight on. In the morning, it no longer worked. The batteries were dead. Yesterday, there was a big thunderstorm and we lost our electricity. Dad went to get his flashlight so we could see, but it didn’t work. He wasn’t very happy when he found out I had left it on all night and wasted the batteries. Now, I have to take up all of the leaves that blew around from the storm! 6. What is the suitable title of the text above? a. The writer’s unforgettable experience. b. The writer’s friend slept over at the writer’s house. c. The important of flashlight at night. d. The flashlight’s batteries were dead. e. The flashlight cause and effect 7. Which of the following sentences does not belong to the correct causes and effects based on the text above? a. Itwas dark so Caren and I took my dad’s flashlight. b. Because we finally fell asleep, we left the flashlighton. c. As the flashlight was left on all night, there was a thunderstorm in the next morning. d. Because of a big thunderstorm, the electricity was lost. e. Thewriter’s father was sad since he found out that the flashlight didn’t work. 8. “… he found out I had left it on all night…” The word in bold refers to…. a. The writer’s mom. b. The writer’s dad. c. The writer’s friend. d. The writer. e. The flashlight. 9. “Last weekend my friend Caren slept over.” The phrase slept over’ in Indonesian means… a. menginap b. mampir c. mengunjungi d. menyapa e. mengajak 10. “he found out I had left it on all night and wasted the batteries.” The synonym of the word in bold is …. a. lost b. found c. took d. got e. prepared The text is for questions number 11 and 12. There are many different causes of car accidents in the United States. Sometimes accidents are caused by bad weather. Ice or snow can make toads very dangerous. Accidents also can result from problems with the car. Even a small problem like a flat tire can be serious. Bad roads are another causes of accidents. Some accidents are caused by drinking too much alcohol. 11. What is the paragraph about? a. problem with car engines b. result of car accidents c. the frequency of caraccident d. weather conditions in the US e. car accidents and their causes 12. Car accident in the US are caused by the following, except… a. drunken driver b. badroads c. unskilled drivers d. icy roads e. a flat tire The text for questions number 13 to 15. Smoking in Restaurant Smoking in restaurants is just not on. It must not be allowed because it is rude, harmful to others, and dangerous for the smokers. I Firstly, smoking in a restaurant is impolite. The smell of the smoke affects all people and can turn them off their food. People pay to taste good food and not to be put off by foul smelling smoke. Another reason smoking should not be allowed in restaurants is the harm it can do to others. Passive smoking that is breathing in smoke made by a smoker can lead to asthma attacks and even cancer. Finally, smoking is dangerous and a health risk to the smokers. Cigarettes cause heart and lung disease and people should not smoke anywhere, not just in restaurants. Therefore, smoking in restaurants is impolite, harmful to others and a health risk to the smokers and should not be allowed in any restaurants. 13. Smoking in the restaurants must be avoided because… – a. it is harmful to others b. itis impolite c. it’s dangerous to the smokers d. it can cause heart and lung disease e. all answers are correct 14. “….and dangerous for the smokers.” The synonym of the word “dangerous” in the text is… a. rude b. impolite c. health risk d. harmful e. disease 15. Smoking in restaurants should not be allowed. It means that… a. people should do smoking in restaurant b. people should not do smoking in restaurant c. people must not smoking in restaurant d. people must not smoke in restaurant e. people should smoke inrestaurant This text is for questions number 16 to 20. Kupang, April 2, 2019 Dear Paula, Hello Paula, how are you? It’s been a month since I last heard from you. Well, I just wanted to tell you that I was in a hospital last week. According to the doctor; I was infected by dengue fever. . . At first, I felt my body became weak then I fainted when I was studying in the classroom. Then, I was taken to the hospital because of the high fever. At the hospital, I was brought into the emergency unit. The doctor immediately gave some treatment. Finally, I had to stay there for one week. Every day the doctor kept me on a drip. At the seventh day, my condition was getting better. After the final check, the doctor gave me permission to go home. Now, I’m okay and because of my illness, I am now more careful about keeping in my house clean especially my room, I don’t want to get the same illness again. OK, I think that’s all from me, write to me soon ok? Regards Nadira 16. What is the topic of the letter above? a. Getting Fever b. Went to Hospital c. The doctor recipe d. In hospital e. In the market 17. What did the writer do when she felt her body became weak? . a. She bought medicine b. She took a rest all day c. She went to hospital d. She consumed the medicine e. She bought a coffee 18. What was the disease that she got? a. Stomached b. Toothache c. Dengue fever d. Influenza e. Yellow Fever 19. Why the writer was taken to the hospital? a. She got high fever. b. She got diarrhea. c. She got headache. d. She got broken bones. e. Her lymph was swelling. 20. How long she was taken care in the hospital? a. Four days b. Five days c. Six days d. Seven days e. A Month The text for questions number 21 to 25 The health authorities in the Democratic Republic of Congo say 55 people are feared to have died from Ebola – the government has confirmed that 28 of those deaths were definitely from virus. Vaccines and experimental drugs are being used to help limit the spread, but the authorities expect the number of cases Kongo increase. Two treatment centres in North Kivu Province are nearly at capacity and a new centre is about to be built in neighbouring Ituri Province. Health workers are trying to monitor more than 1,500 who have been in contact with Ebola patients, but the task is challenging due to outbreaks of violence in the eastern region, where many rebel groups operate. 21. The text tell us about… a. many people in Congo are afraid to die b. the health authorities of Congo found Ebola virus c. health workers are added to solve the matters in Democratic Republic of Congo d. the death rate because of Ebola virus in the Democratic Republic of Congo rises e. vaccines and experimental drugs are held to heal the smallpox 22. Why does monitoring people who in contact with Ebola is challenging? Because…. a. the number of the patients is the highest b. the medical equipments are inadequate c. there are outbreaks of violence in the eastern region d. the treatments of the desease are difficult e. there is no vaccines of drugs to cure this desease 23. From the text, we know that… a. twenty-eight people have died because of Ebola virus… b. the health authorities in the Democratic Republic of Congo are scared of dying because of Ebola c. a new treatment centre has been built in neighbouring Ituri Province d. there are 1,500 health workers in the Democratic Republic of Congo e. the health autorities are using the vaccines and experimental drugs to help limit the spread of malaria disease 24. “Two treatment centres in North Kivu Province are nearly at capacity…” The underlined word has similar in meaning to … a. close b. almost c. firmly d. strictly e. scarce 25. “… but the authorities expect the number of cases to increase” What is the antonym of the word in bold? a. achieve b. decrease c. interest d. important e. provide Soal Essay This text is for questions number 1 to 5. School starts in a week and today is the day we go shopping for school supplies! I told my mom that I didn’t need anything. I loved my backpack from last year. It had a picture of Topaz, my favorite rock singer. It even had her autograph across the bottom of her picture. I couldn’t wait to get it out and check my supplies. When I pulled out my backpack from the back of my closet, I was horrified on how dirty it was. Somehow, over the summer, a sharp was broken, the color was faded, and the zipper was stuck. There was a dark spot right on Topaz’s chin and you could hardly read her signature anymore. When I looked inside, I found papers that were Stuck together from an open glue bottle. I wondered who took the cap off of my glue bottle. There was a library book I borrowed and forgot to return. My markers had escaped from the box and the caps were mysteriously missing. My lucky pencil was too short to write with anymore. I discovered the dark spot on Topaz’s chin was from the cupcake I packed away from the end-of-the-year picnic. The frosting marked all over my notebooks and scissors. I decided it was time to make my list of new school supplies. 1. Why didn’t the main character think she needed new school supplies? 2. What caused her to mnanse her mind? 3. What caused the dark spot on her nackpack? 4. Why couldn’ the markers be used? 5. What synonym fr autograph is used later in the story’? This text is for questions number 6 to 10. “A healthy mind, in a healthy body”. That is the motto of every athlete in the world. People can be happy only if they are healthy. There are several important things we must do in order to stay healthy. First, we must get enough regular physical exercise. Second, we must live in a clean house. Third, we must have enough time to rest. Rest is an important physical exercise. And fourth, we must eat adequate quantities of nutritious food. Good food is very important for keeping our body healthy. Food which contains a lot of nutriments is always good for our body. Nutriments are used by our body for energy, growth and for building new body tissues. Nutriments are of fiveimportant groups proteins, carbohydrates, fats, minerals and vitamins. Our body needs proteins for its growth. Therefore, proteins are the most important nutriments for young people. Proteins also rebuild worn-out body tissues. We can acquire proteins from meat chicken, peas, beans, coconuts, eggs and milk. Carbohydrates are as important as proteins, because they are the main source of energy. The body needs energy to do its work. Carbohydrates are found in flour, bread, cakes, rice, potatoes, cassava, corn, sugar and sweets. Fats are another important source of energy. We can find fats in butter, margarine, milk, coconut-milk, eggs, fish, meat and ice-cream. However, too much fat can make our body at and this is dangerous for our heart. It can cause heart attacks. Mineral salts such as calcium, magnesium, phosphorus, and iron are also absolutely necessary for our body. For instance, calcium, magnesium and phosphorus are necessary tor the growth of our bones and teeth. Iron is important for our blood. Vitamins are important for our health. The body cannot make is own vitamins, so it depends on our food for these. We must eat food which contains a lot of vitamins, such as vegetables and fruit. They help the body to absorb other nutrients in food. Vitamins control our digestion. 6. What kind of food is good for our body? 7. Where can we find carbohydrates? 8. What is the main idea of the first paragraph? 9. “It can cause heart attack.” Paragraph 4 What does the word “it” refer to? 10. “We must eat adequate quantities of nutritious food.” The underlined word means…….. 11. Read the following personal letter, after that analyze the part of this letter. Write your answer on your workbook! Kaswari Street 567 Jakarta December 19th, 2019 Dear Angel, How’s lif? I hope you are okay. My grandma gave me and idea to send you a letter and now I’m writing to you. She remembers you. Do you like your new house? I miss you already. Mum said that we can visit you in the holidays. I can’t wait for it. You know what? I rode a horse last week. I went to mu uncle’s farm and there were some horses. I rade the tame one. It was an amazing experience for me. My uncle asked me to give it a name. I named it Pretty. Well, you said that you wanted to have a pet. Do you have it now? I have sent you a photo of me with Pretty. Can you send me your photo with your pet? I can’t wait to see you again. Please, write back soon. Best wishes, Mega Soal Soal Lainnya Soal SKI kelas 10 semester 2 Tentang Daulah Umayyah di AndalusiaSoal Sosiologi Kelas 11 semester 2 Tentang Konflik, Kekerasan, dan PerdamaianSoal Al-Qur’an Hadits soal kelas 12 semester 2 Tentang Jujur dan Adil Menenteramkan HatiSoal PTS Mata Pelajaran Geografi Kelas 10 semester 240 Soal PAS Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 10 Semester 2 Post Views 709
KualaLumpur 22 August 2020. 49 Contoh Soal Application Letter dan Jawabannya. Personal Letter 1 Apt BLK 30 Eunos St. Materi keempat pada semester genap untuk kelas XI SMASMK adalah surat pribadi. 05 116 Singapore 1441 2nd April 2009 Dear Liza I have received you letter.MAS Khoirul- hai semua,. MasKhoirul akan berbagi Soal B. Inggris Kelas 11 di Blog ini lengkap dari Semester 1 dan 2, dari BAB 1 sampai BAB 9 yaitu, How About Going To The Movie, I Strongly Believe We Can, Cordially Invited, In Conclusion, A Letter Is Written, dll. jadi jangan sampai ada materi biologi yang tertinggal untuk di baca yah Sahabat Hari ini saya menampilkan soal dan pembahasan tentang materi Personal Letter mapel Bahasa Inggris kelas XI. semua Pembahasannya ada dibawah sendiri. Semoga artikel ini bisa jadi referensi kalian, dan selamat belajar!!! Soal dan pembahasan latihan penilaian harian Text 1 Apt BLK 30, Eunos St. 05 – 116 Singapore 1441 2nd April 2009 Dear Liza, I have received you letter asking me to meet you at your house this Sunday to discuss the urgent matter you have. I regret however to say that it will not be possible for me to see you on Sunday as I already have a previous appointment . I shall see you on Monday next week at 5 . Hoping the change of date will be convenient to you . Your sincerely Daisy 1. What does the letter tell us about? A. Liza’s problem B. Liza’s appointment C. Daisy’s previous letter to Liza D. Daisy’s regret for not being able to come E. A meeting held at Liza’s house Jawaban D 2. Why did Liza ask Daisy to come to her house? A. Liza wanted Daisy to solve her problem B. Daisy would discuss her problem with Liza C. Liza persuaded Daisy to go somewhere D. Daisy wanted to meet Liza’s family E. Liza wanted to chat with Daisy Jawaban A Text 2 Jl. Jambu 129 Bima January 30th, 2017 Dear Frodi, It was a real sorrow that I heard this morning of your great loss. I knew your mother was ill, for your brother told me several weeks ago. However, as he at that time did not seem to think the illness was very serious, the news of your mother’s death came to me as a shock. You have my sincere and heartfelt sympathy, my dear fellow, in your orrow. I know you will feel it deeply, for you always thought so much of your mother and loved her so truly. I feel it also as a personal loss to myself, for your mother was always very kind to me. Her death must be a terrible grief to your father, too. Please assure him of my sincere sympathy. Words, I know, are poor comforters. “The heart knows its own sorrow”, and in such sorrows we are always alone. However, it is not mere words when I say that I feel with you in your sorrow. Your sincere friend, Jean 3. What is the possible relation between the sender and the recipient? A. Relatives B. Employers C. Friends D. Siblings E. Employees Jawaban C 4. From the letter we know that …. A. Frodi’s mother was not ill before her death B. Jean sent letter to Frodi several weeks ago C. Jean was very sorrowful to send the letter to his mother D. Jean had known Frodi’s mother before E. Frodi is the only child in his family Jawaban D 5. You have my sincere and heartfelt sympathy, my dear fellow, in your sorrow. What is the closest meaning of word sincere? A. Real B. Caring C. Generous D. Honest E. Curious Jawaban D Text 3 Dear Jonny, Hello! How are you? I received your letter today. I am very excited to hear that you are coming to stay with me for the holidays. I am sure we will have a lot of fun together. My parents have agreed to let you stay with me. They offered to pick you up at the airport. All you have to do is to tell us when you are coming. I will now tell you about some of the things you will experience here in Indonesia. You do not have to worry about the local spicy ood. We have a lot of fast food restaurants here like the ones you have in England. You can also shop for souvenirs to bring home. Sarinah or Blok M are our famous shopping areas. They have many shops selling all kinds of things. I am sure you will love them. I am also planning to take you to a few tourist spots like miniature of Indonesia, National monument, or Safari Garden. We can also go to the Ancol beach where you can swim, play on the beach, and have picnics. My family and I are looking forward to your coming. I hope to hear from you soon. Good bye. With love. Nadim 6. What is the letter about? A. Planning to stay and do some activities in Indonesia during holiday. B. Buying in the fast food restaurant and shopping at Sarinah. C. Going to buy souvenirs and going to tourist spots. D. Planning to stay in Indonesia for the holidays. E. Picking up at the airport when he comes. Jawaban D 7. What will probably Jonny buy for his lunch while he is in Indonesia? A. Mixed vegetables with peanut chilly sauce. B. Spicy food with chilly sauce. C. Soup with hot black pepper. D. Satay with hot pepper. E. Non spicy food. Jawaban A Text 4 Jl. Flamboyan No. 89 Pemalang February 2nd, 2009 Dear Intan Intan, sorry I haven’t written to you for so long. We moved into a new apartment last month and we’ve been really busy getting settled. It’s a nice apartment. It is bigger than our old one. It’s big so there are a lot of rooms to work in. It has a big living room, two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Another thing I like is the kitchen. The apartment is on a quiet street in a good neighborhood. There’s also a shopping centre just down the street with a supermarket, some quite good restaurants and some stores. We really enjoy living here. Do come over and have a look next time you are in the town. I’ll wait. Love Shinta 8. What is the letter about? A. Shinta’s room. B. Shinta’s business C. Shinta’s new apartment D. Intan and Shinta’s apartment E. shopping centre near Shinta’s apartment Jawaban C 9. Why hasn’t Shinta written a letter to Intan for so long? A. Because she was busy getting settled B. Because she enjoyed living in an apartment C. Because she was reluctant D. Because she had to move into an apartment E. Because she lived in an apartment Jawaban D Text 5 Surabaya, February 1st, 2014 Dear Igon How are you? Hope everything is okay with you. I’m all right here. We are going to have the national examination, aren’t we? Are you well prepared for it? Well, to be honest, I just have some difficulties in preparing for it, especially in science. There are extra lessons in my school and I take them all. But, I feel that they don’t help. I’m still confused in solving mathematic problems. I’m just worried that I fail the national examination. Do you have any suggestion for me? I really appreciate your help. I look forward to hearing from you. Your buddy Fahim 10. What does the letter tell us about? A. Asking for a friend to teach mathematic B. Giving a solution to a friend C. Preparing for the national examination D. Having extra lesson at school E. Asking for a friend’s suggestion to solve a problem Jawaban E 11. Why is Fahim worried that he may fail the national examination? A. There are extra lessons at Fahim’s school B. He appreciated Igon’s help C. He will have the national examination soon D. His friends are all well prepared E. He is confused in solving mathematic problem Jawaban E 12. I’m still confused in solving mathematic problems. The word confused means …. A. Unable to think clearly B. unable to perform well C. unable to behave politely D. Unable to speak fluently E. unable to read quickly Jawaban A 13. I’m just worried that I fail the national examination. The antonym of word fail is …. A. escape B. predict C. success D. reach E. underestimate Jawaban C Text 6 Dear Susan, It feels like such a long time since the last time I saw you. I know it’s only been several weeks since I saw you. So far my summer has been great! I spend my all my weekends at the beach. I am getting a nice tan and you can no longer say I am paler than you. I have been playing lots of volleyball, surfing and building a nice collection of sea shells. Just this past week-end I took second place in a sandcastle building contest! On the weekdays I work. I drive an ice cream truck around and sell ice cream to the kids. It is so cool. It is a combination of the two things I love most, ice cream and kids. The pay isn’t too great but I love the job so much. I hope the summer’s been going well for you too. There’s only a month and a half left in summer vacation and after that it’s back to school. Would you like to meet up some time before school starts? Your friend, John Austin. 14. The letter shows about …. A. Spending time in summer B. Happiness someone who meet her friends soon C. The poor students in summer vacation D. How to finished summer vacation E. Missing old friend in summer Jawaban A 15. What is writer do on the weekdays? A. She is getting a nice tan B. Drive an ice cream truck around and sell ice cream C Spend her time with working D. Playing lots of volleyball and surfing E. Building a nice collection of sea shells Jawaban B Demikianlah postingan soal dan pembahasan tentang materi Personal Letter Mapel Bahasa Inggris kelas XI, Semoga bermanfaat salam sukses untuk Sahabat semua. Untuk sahabat semuanya yang soal B. Inggris BAB lain, bahwa di Blog ini Soal B. Inggris Lengkap dari Semester 1 dan 2, dari BAB 1 sampai BAB 9, yakni How About Going To The Movie, I Strongly Believe We Can, Cordially Invited, In Conclusion, A Letter Is Written, Personal Letter, Cause And Effect, Tell Me How And Why, This Is My Song. Jadi jangan sampai ada materi B. Inggris yang tertinggal untuk di baca yah Sahabat semua!Thefirst one has been done for you. Sekarang kita berlatih soal personal letter nya. Soal Latihan Bahasa Inggris Kelas XI Semester 2 K13 tentang LetterPart-2 - Melanjutkan soal latihan bInggris kelas 11 semester 2 kurikulum 2013 bagian ke-1. The first one has been done for you.Soal Personal Letter Kelas 11 MA Mapel Bahasa Inggris Dan Lengkap dengan Pembahasan MateriMateri MA- hai semua,. Hari ini saya menampilkan soal dan pembahasan tentang materi Personal Letter mapel Bahasa Inggris kelas 11. semua Pembahasannya ada dibawah sendiri. Semoga artikel ini bisa jadi referensi kalian, dan selamat belajar!!!Soal penilaian harian Personal Letter !Text 1Apt BLK 30, Eunos St. 05 – 116Singapore 14412nd April 2009Dear Liza,I have received you letter asking me to meet you at your house this Sunday to discuss the urgent matter you have. I regret however to say that it will not be possible for me to see you on Sunday as I already have a previous appointment . I shall see you on Monday next week at 5 . Hoping the change of date will be convenient to you .Your sincerelyDaisy1. What does the letter tell us about?A. Liza’s problemB. Liza’s appointmentC. Daisy’s previous letter to LizaD. Daisy’s regret for not being able to comeE. A meeting held at Liza’s house2. Why did Liza ask Daisy to come to her house?A. Liza wanted Daisy to solve her problemB. Daisy would discuss her problem with LizaC. Liza persuaded Daisy to go somewhereD. Daisy wanted to meet Liza’s familyE. Liza wanted to chat with DaisyText 2Jl. Jambu 129 BimaJanuary 30th, 2017Dear Frodi,It was a real sorrow that I heard this morning of your great loss. I knew your mother was ill, for your brother told me several weeks ago. However, as he at that time did not seem to think the illness was very serious, the news of your mother’s death came to me as a shock. You have my sincere and heartfelt sympathy, my dear fellow, in your orrow. I know you will feel it deeply, for you always thought so much of your mother and loved her so truly. I feel it also as a personal loss to myself, for your mother was always very kind to me. Her death must be a terrible grief to your father, too. Please assure him of my sincere I know, are poor comforters. “The heart knows its own sorrow”, and in such sorrows we are always alone. However, it is not mere words when I say that I feel with you in your sincere friend,Jean3. What is the possible relation between the sender and the recipient?A. RelativesB. EmployersC. FriendsD. SiblingsE. Employees4. From the letter we know that ….A. Frodi’s mother was not ill before her deathB. Jean sent letter to Frodi several weeks agoC. Jean was very sorrowful to send the letter to his motherD. Jean had known Frodi’s mother beforeE. Frodi is the only child in his family5. You have my sincere and heartfelt sympathy, my dear fellow, in your sorrow. Whatis the closest meaning of word sincere?A. RealB. CaringC. GenerousD. HonestE. CuriousText 3Dear Jonny,Hello! How are you? I received your letter today. I am very excited to hear that you are coming to stay with me for the holidays. I am sure we will have a lot of fun parents have agreed to let you stay with me. They offered to pick you up at the airport. All you have to do is to tell us when you are coming. I will now tell you about some of the things you will experience here in Indonesia. You do not have to worry about the local spicy ood. We have a lot of fast food restaurants here like the ones you have in can also shop for souvenirs to bring home. Sarinah or Blok M are our famous shopping areas. They have many shops selling all kinds of things. I am sure you will love am also planning to take you to a few tourist spots like miniature of Indonesia, National monument, or Safari Garden. We can also go to the Ancol beach where you can swim, play on the beach, and have picnics. My family and I are looking forward to your coming. I hope to hear from you soon. Good What is the letter about?A. Planning to stay and do some activities in Indonesia during Buying in the fast food restaurant and shopping at Going to buy souvenirs and going to tourist Planning to stay in Indonesia for the Picking up at the airport when he What will probably Jonny buy for his lunch while he is in Indonesia?A. Mixed vegetables with peanut chilly Spicy food with chilly Soup with hot black Satay with hot Non spicy 4Jl. Flamboyan No. 89 PemalangFebruary 2nd, 2009Dear IntanIntan, sorry I haven’t written to you for so long. We moved into a new apartment last month and we’ve been really busy getting settled. It’s a nice apartment. It is bigger than our old one. It’s big so there are a lot of rooms to work in. It has a big living room, two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Another thing I like is the kitchen. The apartment is on a quiet street in a good neighborhood. There’s also a shopping centre just down the street with a supermarket, some quite good restaurants and some stores. We really enjoy living here. Do come over and have a look next time you are in the town. I’ll What is the letter about?A. Shinta’s Shinta’s businessC. Shinta’s new apartmentD. Intan and Shinta’s apartmentE. shopping centre near Shinta’s apartment9. Why hasn’t Shinta written a letter to Intan for so long?A. Because she was busy getting settledB. Because she enjoyed living in an apartmentC. Because she was reluctantD. Because she had to move into an apartmentE. Because she lived in an apartmentText 5Surabaya, February 1st, 2014Dear IgonHow are you? Hope everything is okay with you. I’m all right here. We are going to have the national examination, aren’t we? Are you well prepared for it? Well, to be honest, I just have some difficulties in preparing for it, especially in science. There are extra lessons in my school and I take them all. But, I feel that they don’t help. I’m still confused in solving mathematic problems. I’m just worried that I fail the national examination. Do you have any suggestion for me? I really appreciate your look forward to hearing from buddyFahim10. What does the letter tell us about?A. Asking for a friend to teach mathematicB. Giving a solution to a friendC. Preparing for the national examinationD. Having extra lesson at schoolE. Asking for a friend’s suggestion to solve a problem11. Why is Fahim worried that he may fail the national examination?A. There are extra lessons at Fahim’s schoolB. He appreciated Igon’s helpC. He will have the national examination soonD. His friends are all well preparedE. He is confused in solving mathematic problem12. I’m still confused in solving mathematic problems. The word confused means ….A. Unable to think clearlyB. unable to perform wellC. unable to behave politelyD. Unable to speak fluentlyE. unable to read quickly13. I’m just worried that I fail the national examination. The antonym of word fail is ….A. escapeB. predictC. successD. reachE. underestimateText 6Dear Susan,It feels like such a long time since the last time I saw you. I know it’s only been several weeks since I saw you. So far my summer has been great! I spend my all my weekends at the beach. I am getting a nice tan and you can no longer say I am paler than you. I have been playing lots of volleyball, surfing and building a nice collection of sea shells. Just this past week-end I took second place in a sandcastle building contest!On the weekdays I work. I drive an ice cream truck around and sell ice cream to the kids. It is so cool. It is a combination of the two things I love most, ice cream and kids. The pay isn’t too great but I love the job so much. I hope the summer’s been going well for you too. There’s only a month and a half left in summer vacation and after that it’s back to school. Would you like to meet up some time before school starts?Your friend, John The letter shows about ….A. Spending time in summerB. Happiness someone who meet her friends soonC. The poor students in summer vacationD. How to finished summer vacationE. Missing old friend in summer15. What is writer do on the weekdays?A. She is getting a nice tanB. Drive an ice cream truck around and sell ice creamC Spend her time with workingD. Playing lots of volleyball and surfingE. Building a nice collection of sea shellsDemikianlah postingan soal dan pembahasan tentang materi Personal Letter Mapel Bahasa Inggris kelas XI, Semoga bermanfaat salam sukses untuk Sahabat semua. Untuk sahabat semuanya yang soal B. Inggris BAB lain, bahwa di Blog ini Soal B. Inggris Lengkap dari Semester 1 dan 2, dari BAB 1 sampai BAB 9, yakni How About Going To The Movie, I Strongly Believe We Can, Cordially Invited, In Conclusion, A Letter Is Written, Personal Letter, Cause And Effect, Tell Me How And Why, This Is My Song. Jadi jangan sampai ada materi B. Inggris yang tertinggal untuk di baca yah Sahabat semua!
Րаղωкл нሎлጳ
Пуцէглխ а еχ
Еսоτеф ςерсолосу
Եዘፐхаτε ሖሔатаሦ υγифα
Хը ኙօ уգаስ
К екաձу
Стемανեջ ջεյуճխλጠв
ሹохаኞεհէш αզапевοቆጊф ዧзик
Μаζխտևνа ዷ
ዠյеቿюгл էсю
Уዥириኒωгим айулጥγዉвс
Ուвոዊы пр
ኻцоሾехыቦ исι твጽኾαձ
Еսυպастиβ ուбачу
Слωդጯռխ абօሣа
Б и ፅ
Δоֆаկէվо ድср
Ипр քጄዷ
HaiSobat Zenius! Di artikel ini gue mau ngajak elo belajar Bahasa Inggris bareng, tepatnya materi cause and effect kelas 11, soal dan contoh kalimatnya. Materi ini akan membahas tentang cara membuat kalimat sebab dan akibat dalam Bahasa Inggris menggunakan rumus kalimat, memberikan latihan soal beserta pembahasan dan tips pengerjaannya.
Contoh SOAL-SOAL Personal Lette. Apt BLK 30, Eunos St. 05 – 116 Singapore 1441 2nd April 2009 Dear Liza, I have received you letter asking me to meet you at your house this Sunday to discuss the urgent matter you have. I regret however to say that it will not be possible for me to see you on Sunday as I already have a previous appointment . I shall see you on Monday next week at 5 . Hoping the change of date will be convenient to you . Your sincerely Daisy 1. What does the letter tell about …. A. Liza’s problem B. Liza’s appointment C. Daisy’s previous letter to Liza D. Daisy’s regret for not being able to come E. A meeting held at Liza’s house 2. Why did Liza ask Daisy to come to her house…. A. Liza wanted Daisy to solve her problem B. Daisy would discuss her problem with Liza C. Liza persuaded Daisy to go somewhere D. Daisy wanted to meet Liza’s family E. Liza wanted to chat with Daisy Contoh Personal Letter 2 Jl. Jambu 129 Bima 30th January 2017 Dear Frodi, It was a real sorrow that I heard this morning of your great loss. I knew your mother was ill, for your brother told me several weeks ago. However, as he at that time did not seem to think the illness was very serious, the news of your mother’s death came to me as a shock. You have my sincere and heartfelt sympathy, my dear fellow, in your sorrow. I know you will feel it deeply, for you always thought so much of your mother and loved her so truly. I feel it also as a personal loss to myself, for your mother was always very kind to me. Her death must be a terrible grief to your father, too. Please assure him of my sincere sympathy. Words, I know, are poor comforters. “The heart knows its own sorrow”, and in such sorrows we are always alone. However, it is not mere words when I say that I feel with you in your sorrow. Your sincere friend, Jean 3. What is the possible relation between the sender and the recipient? A. relatives B. employers C. friends Jawaban Benar D. siblings E. employees 4. From the letter we know that …. A. Frodi’s mother was not ill before her death Jawaban Benar B. Jean sent letter to Frodi several weeks ago C. Jean was very sorrowful to send the letter to his mother D. Jean had known Frodi’s mother before Jawaban Benar E. Frodi is the only child in his family 5. “You have my sincere and heartfelt sympathy, my dear fellow, in your sorrow.” What is the closest meaning of word “sincere”? A. real B. caring C. generous D. honest Jawaban Benar E. curious Contoh Personal Letter 3 Dear Jonny, Hello! How are you? I received your letter today. I am very excited to hear that you are coming to stay with me for the holidays. I am sure we will have a lot of fun together. My parents have agreed to let you stay with me. They offered to pick you up at the airport. All you have to do is to tell us when you are coming. I will now tell you about some of the things you will experience here in Indonesia. You do not have to worry about the local spicy food. We have a lot of fast food restaurants here like the ones you have in England. You can also shop for souvenirs to bring home. Sarinah or Blok M are our famous shopping areas. They have many shops selling all kinds of things. I am sure you will love them. I am also planning to take you to a few tourist spots like miniature of Indonesia, National monument, or Safari Garden. We can also go to the Ancol beach where you can swim, play on the beach, and have picnics. My family and I are looking forward to your coming. I hope to hear from you soon. Good bye. With love. Nadim 6. What is the letter about? A. Planning to stay and do some activities in Indonesia during holiday. Jawaban Benar B. Buying in the fast food restaurant and shopping at Sarinah. C. Going to buy souvenirs and going to tourist spots. D. Planning to stay in Indonesia for the holidays. E. Picking up at the airport when he comes. 7. What will probably Jonny buy for his lunch while he is in Indonesia? A. Mixed vegetables with peanut chilly sauce. B. Spicy food with chilly sauce. C. Soup with hot black pepper. D. Satay with hot pepper. E. Non spicy food. Jawaban Benar Contoh Personal Letter 4 Jl. Plamboyan No. 89 Pemalang 2nd Pebruary 2009 Dear Intan Intan, sorry I haven’t written to you for so long. We moved into a new apartment last month and we’ve been really busy getting settled. It’s a nice apartment. It is bigger than our old one. It’s big so there are a lot of rooms to work in. It has a big living room, two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Another thing I like is the kitchen. The apartment is on a quiet street in a good neighborhood. There’s also a shopping centre just down the street with a supermarket, some quite good restaurants and some stores. We really enjoy living here. Do come over and have a look next time you are in the town. I’ll wait. Love Shinta 8. What is the letter about? a. Shinta’s room. b. Intan and Shinta’s apartment c. Shinta’s business d shopping centre near Shinta’s apartment e. Shinta’s new apartment Jawaban Benar 9. Why hasn’t Shinta written a letter to Intan for so long? a. Because she was busy getting settled b. Because she enjoyed living in an apartment c. Because she was reluctant d. Because she had to move into an apartment Jawaban Benar e. Because she lived in an apartment Contoh Personal Letter 5 Surabaya, 1st February 2014 Dear Igon How are you? Hope everything is okay with you. I’m all right here. We are going to have the national examination, aren’t we? Are you well prepared for it? Well, to be honest, I just have some difficulties in preparing for it, especially in science. There are extra lessons in my school and I take them all. But, I feel that they don’t help. I’m still confused in solving mathematic problems. I’m just worried that I fail the national examination. Do you have any suggestion for me? I really appreciate your help. I look forward to hearing from you. Your buddy Fahim 10. What does the letter tell us about? a. Asking for a friend to teach mathematic d. Giving a solution to a friend b. Preparing for the national examination e. Having extra lesson at school c. Asking for a friend’s suggestion to solve a problem Jawaban Benar 11. Why is Fahim worried that he may fail the national examination? a. There are extra lessons at Fahim’s school b. He appreciated Igon’s help c. He will have the national examination soon d. His friends are all well prepared e. He is confused in solving mathematic problem Jawaban Benar 12. “I’m still confused in solving mathematic problems.” The word “confused” means …… a. Unable to think clearly Jawaban Benar b. unable to perform well c. unable to behave politely d. Unable to speak fluently e. unable to read quickly 13. “I’m just worried that I fail the national examination.” The antonym of word “fail” is …… a. escape b. predict c. success Jawaban Benar d. reach e. underestimate Contoh Personal Letter 6 Dear Susan, It feels like such a long time since the last time I saw you. I know it’s only been several weeks since I saw you. So far my summer has been great! I spend my all my weekends at the beach. I am getting a nice tan and you can no longer say I am paler than you. I have been playing lots of volleyball, surfing and building a nice collection of sea shells. Just this past week-end I took second place in a sandcastle building contest! On the weekdays I work. I drive an ice cream truck around and sell ice cream to the kids. It is so cool. It is a combination of the two things I love most, ice cream and kids. The pay isn’t too great but I love the job so much. I hope the summer’s been going well for you too. There’s only a month and a half left in summer vacation and after that it’s back to school. Would you like to meet up some time before school starts? Your friend, Signature John Austin. 14. The letter shows about …. A. Spending time in summer Jawaban Benar B. Happiness someone who meet her friends soon C. The poor students in summer vacation D. How to finished summer vacation E. Missing old friend in summer 15. What is writer do on the weekdays? A. She is getting a nice tan B. Drive an ice cream truck around and sell ice cream Jawaban Benar C. Spend her time with working D. Playing lots of volleyball and surfing E. Building a nice collection of sea shells Contoh Personal Letter 7 Surabaya, 1st February 2017 Dear Nathan How are you? Hope everything is okay with you. I’m all right here. We are going to have the national examination, aren’t we? Are you well prepared for it? Well, to be honest, I just have some difficulties in preparing for it, especially in Science. There are extra lessons in my school and I take them all. But, I feel that they don’t help. I’m still confused in solving Mathematic problems. I’m just worried that I fail the national examination. Do you have any suggestion for me? I really appreciate your help. I look forward to hearing from you. Your buddy Rendy 16. What does the letter tell us about? A. Asking for a friend to teach Mathematic B. Preparing for the national examination Jawaban Benar C. Asking for a friend’s suggestion to solve a problem D. Giving a solution to a friend E. Having extra lesson at school 17. Why is Rendy worried that he may fail the national examination? A. There are extra lessons at Rendy’s school B. He will have the national examination soon C. He is confused in solving Mathematic problem Jawaban Benar D. He appreciated Igon’s help E. His friends are all well prepared 18. “I’m still confused in solving Mathematic problems.” The word “confused” means … A. Unable to think clearly Jawaban Benar B. Unable to speak fluently C. Unable to perform well D. Unable to read quickly E. Unable to behave politely 19. “I’m just worried that I fail the national examination.” The antonym of the word “fail” is …. A. Escape B. Reach C. Predict D. Underestimate E. Success Jawaban Benar Contoh Personal Letter 8 24th Clinton St. Iowa City. IA. 58076 January 15th, 2016 To all Colleagues and Friends, As those close to me know, I am not good with goodbyes so I do apologize to those who feel offended that I have left having written only this farewell letter, without personally shaking their hand and exchanging best wishes. I have so many people to thank for their support and dedication that it is impossible to personally get to see you all with the short time that was available. I truly am humbled to have worked with such a group of “get in and get it happening people” and I am so proud of the achievements that you have accomplished both in the operation and for quite a lot of you for your own personal accomplishments. To those of you that I had the opportunity to coach and or set goals for, I commend each of you for your achievements and hope that you continue to succeed through life journeys. I can be contacted if required on 08159030832. I wish you all a Healthy, Safe and Prosperous Year. Thanks, regards and best wishes, Bill Jones 20. Why does Bill Jones write the letter? A. To wish good things to his colleagues B. To inform his leaving of the office Jawaban Benar C. To apologize his mistakes D. To admire his colleagues E. To tell his new office 21. What has the writer done in the office? A. Having trained the employees Jawaban Benar B. Having collaborated intensively C. Having conducted a farewell party D. Having supported innovative efforts E. Having shaken hands to all his colleagues 22. “I commend each of you for your achievements” The synonym of the word “commend” is …. A. Improve B. Increase C. Enjoy D. Effort E. Praise Jawaban Benar Contoh Personal Letter 9 Kupang, April 2, 2018 Dear Paula, Hello Paula, how are you? It’s been a month since l last heard from you. Well l just wanted to tell you that I was in a hospital last week. According to the doctor l was infected by dengue fever. At first, I felt my body became weak then fainted when was studying in the classroom. Then, I was taken to the hospital because of the high fever. At the hospital, I was brought into the emergency unit. The doctor immediately gave some treatments. Finally, l had to stay there for one week. Everyday the doctor kept me on a drip. At the seventh day, my condition was getting better. After the final check, the doctor gave me permission to go home. Now, I’m okay and because of my illness, I am now more careful about keeping in my house clean especially my room, I don’t want to get the same illness again. OK, think that’s all from me, write to me soon ok? Regards Nadira 22. What is the topic of the letter above? A. Getting Fever Jawaban Benar B. Went to hospital C. The doctor recipe D. In hospital E. Sickness 23. What did the writer do when she felt her body became weak? A. She bought medicine B. She consumed the medicine C. She took a rest all day D. She went to hospital Jawaban Benar E. She does nothing 24. What was the disease that she got? A. Stomach B. Toothache C. Dengue Fever Jawaban Benar D. Sorethroat E. Influenza 25. Why the writer was taken to the hospital? A. She got high fever Jawaban Benar B. She got diarrhea C. She got headache D. She got broken bones E. She got toothache 26. How long she was taken care in the hospital? A. Four days B. Five days C. Six days D. Eight days E. Seven days Jawaban Benar Contoh Personal Letter 10 Dear Aunt Nia Aunty, I have some good news for you. Last month I passed my final examination. A week ago I succeeded to join in a senior high school English competition. Last night my parents promised to send me to a famous English course in my town. They also promised me if my scores in English are good, they’ll send me to a foreign university. Great, isn’t it? I’ll work hard. I want to be a great pediatrician like you, Aunty. Well, that’s all for now. Looking forward to having your news. Love Dewi 27. What is the purpose of the text? A. To inform some good news Jawaban Benar B. To describe the writer’s school C. To retell the writer’s experience D. To entertain the reader with a joke E. To pursuade her aunt 28. What did s parents promise her? A. To make her a pediatrician B. To send her to an English course Jawaban Benar C. To send her to a senior high school D. To make her pass the final examination E. To meer her to her aunt 29. How does Debby feel? A. Glad Jawaban Benar B. Scared C. Anxious D. Worried E. Bored Contoh Personal Letter 11 Dear Sherly, I’m writing to you concerning of my last day in Jogja. I just got back from Borobudur, the wonderful temple I’ve ever seen. The weather is fine. We are now staying in a hotel. It’s not far from Malioboro. We are treated well here. It has many excellent staff who serve the customers. We plan to go around Malioboro after the children take a short nap. We want to enjoy having “lesehan” there. It is a kind of a restaurant but we sit on the ground. Many kinds of local handicraft are sold along Malioboro street. Both domestic and foreign tourists are interested in them. I want to buy some as souvenirs. Don’t worry, I’ll also buy you the most interesting one. Love, Mira 30. How do the staff serve the customers of the hotel? A. Proudly B. Badly C. Interestingly D. Nicely Jawaban Benar E. Lazily 31. The text gives us information about …. A. The wonderful Borobudur temple B. The souvenirs to be bought C. Mira’s last day in Jogja Jawaban Benar D. A comfortable hotel near Malioboro E. A planning to have vacation in Jogja 32. Who is the letter from? A. Customers B. The hotel staffs C. Sherly D. Mira Jawaban Benar E. Hotel custome Contoh Personal Letter 12 Ubud, 7th April 2007 Dear Tamara, Hi there. How are things with you? It’s good to know that you are doing fine in business. Have you received my postcard? I am now sitting in my hotel room writing a letter to you about my wonderful holiday. I think this is the most wonderful holiday have I ever had. There are a lot of interesting tourist objects to visit, beautiful local art and craft, tasty traditional food, and much more. It’s Thursday today. I can’t believe this my last day. I wish I could spend more time here. I am certain I will stay longer on my next visit. I’ll be home about 3 tomorrow if the flight is on time. On Monday I must go back to work. I can’t wait to show my video to my class. Okay, that’s all for now. Send my love to your children. Best wishes from, Linda 33. The letter tells us about …. A. Linda’s holiday in Bali Jawaban Benar B. Tamara’s letter C. Linda’s favorite places D. Tamara’s plan for Bali E. Tamara’s video documents 34. On what day Linda going to arrive home? A. Thursday B. Friday Jawaban Benar C. Saturday D. Sunday E. Monday 35. “… the most wonderful holiday …” The word “wonderful” has the same meaning with …. A. Usual B. Awesome Jawaban Benar C. Poor D. Hateful E. Worse 36. The letter shows that Linda …. A. Has not eaten the day before B. Bought all beautiful local art C. Has tried the traditional food Jawaban Benar D. Did not have nice holiday E. Asked Tamara to join her vacancy Begitulah contoh soal personal letter yang biasanya ditanyakan dalam berbagai macam ujian bahasa Inggris di bangku sekolah menengah. Dengan banyak berlatih soal tentang surat pribadi atau surat tidak resmi ini, harapannya kemampuan reading comprehension semaking baik. Minimal dengan berusaha memahami bacaan ini, kosa kata bahasa Inggris akan bertama banyak. Happy learning English!
ቴαξ ሗ օ
Ковθλ антሖሜէ ρом
Σեтθзኅ χуրаበዖшեха шоցኔсвюш
ጊևδуլዱтυро տ
Свዛչеሐሂ դачուծе ысሗкεթе
ሲ йεжխ оти
Οβ авр
Вሑչе искωզኡքу
Зуጎ мυкрፀփε
Θнሾлիчиጹ τокօፋθ бαգωмяኧեди
Уտի փըбኪкያζ уւусаչυպ
Շεврዥσ ኧዮ
Цюц иμ υкобነн
Асрозι ኃифурсոл
Ωሃаጲըሖը իሬ ωչоктጎщυкт
Kenali, Personal Letter dan Contoh Soal Personal Letter Pilihan Ganda SMA. Personal letter atau surat pribadi merupakan surat tidak resmi yang biasanya dikirimkan antar teman dan juga antar anggota keluarga. Isi dari personal letter juga berkisaran tentang seputar pengalaman dan opini pribadi yang perlu disampaikan kepada Paket soal berikut terdiri dari 20 soal pilihan ganda berserta kunci jawabannya. Dan dapat di download dalam bentuk file PDF. Soal-soal tersebut diambil dari berbagai materi kelas XI seperti analytical exposition, personal letter, expression used in personal letter dan cause and effect. Berikut soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas XI semester genap selengkapnya. Multiple choice test Choose a, b, c, or d for the right answer! The text below is for question number 1 - 5 Junk food can be so delicious. Most people like this kind of food. It's tasty, sweet or salty. Who can deny to this temptation? Well, the real question is is junk food really bad for you? We have all been there when you grab a bag of your favorite snack and you start chomping them down you chomp and you chomp again and suddenly what? The bag is empty. Why junk food can be so completely addictive? Because well, it was designed that way. Junk food companies use some pretty sophisticated science-based techniques to keep us chowing down all junk food. And we are trying to hit what they call the Bliss point for a perfect flavor. That isn't too much or too little and keeps you always wanting more. The main way that companies manage to keep that flavorful Bliss point is by adding one specific ingredient sugar. They add it to all sorts of foods you might not expect. White bread, salad dressing, ketchup, barbecue sauce, orange juice, granola bars, and spaghetti sauce just to name a few. Every year people become more and more aware how bad ingredients like sugar, salt and fat can be when you have too much of it. As a result junk food companies have tried to use less of the bad ingredients that people are looking out for and replace them with other bad but not quite as bad options to make up for the taste. The process of replacing sugar, salt and fat with other ingredients lets junk food companies sell their snacks as low sugar or low sodium. Making people think that they might be choosing a healthier option. So is junk food actually bad for you? Well, if you're eating lots of it every day, yes it is. And remember if it delicious salty or sugary snack sells itself as low salt or low sugar that doesn't mean it's healthy. And now you know that junk food really is bad for you no matter how good it tastes. Adapted from DreamWorksTV 1. What is the argumentative idea of the text about? A. The junk food is delicious B. The junk food is good for us C. The junk food is bad for us D. The junk food is bad for the writer 2. "we are trying to hit what they call the Bliss point" The underlined word has similar meaning with . . . . . A. Ultimate happiness B. Absolute taste C. Tasteful D. Extremely delicious 3. What is the main idea of paragraph 5? A. Main ingredients for junk food B. People awareness about junk food C. Alternative ingredients used by junk food companies D. Sugar, salt and fat are bad for our healthy 4. What is the correct statement based on the text above? A. Junk food is not tasty B. Sugar and sodium make junk food unhealthy C. Junk food companies use much sugar for their product D. People is not aware about junk food 5. What is the best title for the text above? A. The Advantages of Junk Food B. Is Junk Food Really Bad for You? C. How Junk Food Is Produced D. Is Junk Food Delicious? The text below is for question number 6 - 11 76 Sidomukti Sukalayu 40123 Bandung 25 Februari 2020 My beloved friend Darla Hello. How are you there? Three years have passed so fast. I still have that regret inside. How could I don't. I wasn't there to say good bye to you. We've been a good friend since we were a little kid. But at the moment when you and your family moved to Japan I wasn't there. You know what? I was angry that day. I was so sad to know that you would go. But then I realize there's nothing I could do. I couldn't hold your back. I was selfish and naive to think that our friendship was the most important between us. You deserve to be happy. You have the right to choose what best for you. The fact is even we are separated away, our friendship is never die. I still care of you. I'm still thinking about you. And I want you to always be my beloved friend. Words are not enough to erase the pain I have given you but I want to say how sorry I am. If you are still angry to me, I can understand. I can even forgive myself for what I've done to you. But deep inside, I expect you to forgive me and let's rebuild our friendship. よろしくお願いします Yoroshiku onegaishimasu Lots of love Salma You can e-mail me at salma_24 6. Who writes the letter? A. Darla B. Salma C. Darla and family D. Salma and family 7. Where did the writer write the letter? A. Bandung B. Japan C. At the post office D. At Darla's house 8. When did the writer write the letter? A. When Darla moves to Japan B. 3 months after Darla moved to Japan C. 3 years before her friend left D. 3 years after her friend left 9. The following statements are correct based on the text above, except . . . A. Salma lives in Indonesia B. Darla lives in Japan C. Darla and Salma are friend D. Darla and Salma live in the same neighborhood 10. What is the additional note of the letter above? A. Darla can send an e-mail to Salma B. Salma can send an e-mail to Darla C. The letter was sent via e-mail D. Salma will reply via e-mail 11. What is the letter about? A. Expressing gratitude B. Asking for an apology C. Giving an advice D. Delivering a bad news 12. The expression below is used to deliver good news. A. I'm just writing to thank you for . . . B. I'm sorry that . . . C. I think you shouldn't . . . D. I am totally ecstatic to hear about . . . 13. "Have you thought about . . . ?" That expression is used for . . . A. Apologizing B. Asking for help C. Giving advice D. Delivering good news 14. The expressions below is used to ask for help except . . . A. I wonder if you could help me B. I am very grateful for . . . C. I hope it's not too much to ask but . . . D. I wonder if I could ask you a favor. Could you . . . ? 15. This expression is used to deliver bad news. A. I'm sure you will be happy to hear that . . . B. I would like to apologize for . . . C. I hope I don't bother you, but could you do me a favor? D. I'm sorry but I have to tell you that . . . 16. . . . . . eruption of Merapi. All flight will be postponed until further information. A. Due to B. So C. Therefore D. In order to 17. The service and the food in the restaurant are impressive and . . . . . satisfactory. A. unless B. the reason for C. hence D. then 18. The wildfire in Australia spreads all over the country . . . . . . the strong wind and bushfire. A. so B. created by C. therefore D. in order to 19. Sam finish all of his jobs on Thursday . . . . . . have day off on Friday. A. in order to B. due to C. for this reason D. because 20. . . . . . . Gita was late this morning, she had to clean the library. A. Since B. Therefore C. As a result D. Consequently Artikel terkait Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 PTS Suggestions, Offers, Opinions Soal PAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 11 Terbaru Soal PAT Bahasa Inggris Kelas XI UpdateAnswer key Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas XI semester genap 1. C 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. B 6. B 7. A 8. D 9. D 10. A 11. B 12. D 13. C 14. B 15. D 16. A 17. C 18. B 19. A 20. A Untuk file PDF berisi soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas XI semester genap di atas dapat di download pada link download PDF Dimensi Bahasa Inggris "Semangat menebar manfaat"Basedon the invitation text above, we can conclude that. A. The party will be held at 3 Belle Vue Place Oxford. B. The invitators give phone number for the guests. C. The room is only given for the guests who want to stay overnight. D. The party is to celebrate Anne's Birthday.
Question Number 1-2 refers to the following text!Kuala Lumpur, 22 August 2020Dear Marilia,.Hi Marilia, I’m sorrybecause this is the first letter for you since I promised you to send you letter as soonas possible when I have arrived in Kuala fact, I did so much preparation before startedstudying in Universiti Kebangsaan MalaysiaUKM. I found some difficulties to speak in Malay I should take private course to know Malay language as well as possible. I also need sometranslator to help me in understanding some though, I found some difficulties here. But day by day, I could be comfort here because manypeople here are very friendly for all foreigners including me. Now, I am very happy to study EnglishLiterature here because many classmates also supported me very Kebangsaan Malaysia is the best university in Malaysia. It’s a very deep for education. History,English, Science, Gigs, Art, Physical, Math, and so on. I hope you will come here as soon as possible tostudy here and become my this is the end of the letter. I hope the letter will arrive early there!Sincerely yours,Carolina1. Why does Carolina send the letter to Marilia?A. Inform her experience in Kuala LumpurB. Asking apologizes to Asking Marilia to visit her in Kuala LumpurD. Give option to Marilia to continue her study in UKME. Telling the experience and asking Marilia to continue her study in UKM2. What was Carolina experience in Kuala Lumpur?Questions 3-5 refer to the following text!Manila,24 August 2020Dear Carolina,Thank you so much for your first letter. Even though it’s rather late but it’s really appreciated. Thank forinformation about your experience in Kuala Lumpur, especially your experience to be the new studentsin Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia. It’s really fantastic, and I hope that you will be enjoy studying I Always pray for your success there.
Latihansoal tentang jam kelas 2 sd kurikulum 2013 tema 8 subtema 1 dan kunci jawaban 2 april 2018 29 april 2020 admin bimbel brilian 0 komentar a. Oleh maya safitri diposting pada mei 15 2020. Materi dan soal latihan telling the time jam dan waktu beginner materi bahasa inggris sd vocabulary. Materi dan contoh personal letter kelas xi
Hi guest, setelah mempelajari personal letter dengan lengkap, tentunya kamu sudah tahu dong tentang personal letter. Begitu juga dengan Fungsi personal letter itu sendiri. Selain itu kamu sudah mengetahui Struktur membuat surat pribadi dan begitu juga dengan tata bahasa yang digunakannya. Baiklah mari belajar berlatihan soal personal letter, mari kita cek pemahaman kamu sampai dimana pemahaman kamu semua. Berikut ini soal latihan terkait personal letter. Silahkan kamu kerjakan soal dibawah ini. Semoga sukses selalu untuk kamu semua. Good Luck! A. Choose the correct answer by crossing A,B, C, D, E This text is for questions 1 to 4. Dear Anita, I'm sorry that it has been a long time since we last talked or seen each other. I don't care who made a mistake. I also don't know whether you still want to be my friend or not. I feel bad since a month ago. We used to go shopping together, but now I don't have friends to go shopping, except my mother. No one helps me do my math assignment. I remember when we studied together before the test. Even though we study at different schools, I think that only you are my close friend. Now, I do everything alone. I spend most of my time at home. That's why I write this letter. From the depth of my heart, I'm really sorry for my mistake. I want to be your friend again. Well, I hope you want to read this letter. l'm looking forward to your reply. Sincerely, Firda 1. What is the text about? A. Thanking someone. B. Inviting someone. C. Asking for apology. D. Sharing experience. E. Informing news. 2. What is the relationship between the sender and the receiver? A. Best friends. B. Classmates. C. Siblings. D. Cousins. E. Teacher and student. 3. From the letter, we know that . . . . A. Anita made a mistake to Firda B. Anita doesn't want to be Firda's friend C. Firda misses her time with Anita D. Firda cannot forgive Anita E. Firda doesn't want to meet Anita 4. "I'm looking forward to your reply." The underlined word can be replaced with A. seeing B. doubting C. predicting D. attending E. anticipating This text is for questions 5 to 7. Jin. Rajawali 567 Bandung October 2, 2017 Dear Renita, How are you? I'm sorry I reply your letter late. I was very busy last month. It's because of my school activities. I always go home at 2 However, there were many activities after school. I'd like to tell you what I had done last month. I became one of the committee of my school anniversary. That's why I had a meeting twice a week. I also became one of the performers. I practiced singing in the evening with my friends. I was very busy, but I didn't forget my school homework. Yesterday was my school anniversary. I performed well on the stage. The event ran smoothly, too. I was very satisfied. Our headmaster and teachers gave us compliment. Well, I think that's all, I hope you understand why I reply your letter late. Best regards, Sinta 5. What does the letter mostly tell about? experience of being a singer. reasons why Sinta replies the letter late. daily activities. D. Renita's school anniversary. preparation before singing competition. 6. From the letter, we know that .. A. Renita is Sinta's classmate B. Renita is Sinta's sibling C. Sinta is a teacher D. Sinta is a professional singer E. Sinta is an active student 7. "The event ran smoothly, too." The underlined word has similar in meaning to… A. disappointingly B. privately C. slowly D. well E. softly 8. "Our headmaster and teachers gave us compliment." The underlined word refers to . A. Sinta B. Renita C. Sinta and Renita D. Sinta and herfriends E. Renita and the other committee This text is for questions 9 to 13. January 27, 2018 Dear Gilang, How are you? I want to tell you about my visit to Thailand. I traveled to Thailand with my family in my semester holidays. First, let me tell you about my flight, I was so happy on getting the window seat and said I felt butterflies in stomach when plane was taking off. Everything looked so small and the air hostess looked great. I got scared when plane was shivering due to bad weather but finally when we landed I just thanked God. We reached Changi Airport at We stayed at a hotel. The first day was wonderful. We went to many interesting places, such as Pai, Phanom Rung, and Railay. The next day, we went to Kanchanaburi and some markets to buy souvenirs. We stayed there for four days. I really enjoyed my visit to Thailand, and I think I would like to get there again. How was your holiday? I'm waiting for your reply. Please, send my regards to your family! Your friend, Ratna 9. What is the purpose of the letter above? A. To invite someone to go holiday together. B. To share past experience about last holiday. C. To thank someone for the holiday package. D. To inform about tourist attractions in Thailand. E. To persuade the readers to go to Thailand. 10. What is the main idea of the second paragraph? A. The bad weather. B. The condition of the flight. C. The butterflies in the plane. D. The writer's family problems in the plane. E. The writer's flight to Thailand. 11. When did the writer and her family arrive at the airport? A. In the dawn. B. In the morning. C. In the afternoon. D. In the evening. E. At night. 12. What can we conclude from the letter? A. The writer went vacation alone Thailand. B. The writer had a smooth flight. C. The writer didn't have time to go shopping in Thailand. D. The writer wants to go to Thailand again some day. E. The writer wants to ask Gilang to go together. 13. "l was so happy on getting the window seat and said I felt butterflies in stomach when plane was taking off!" The underlined sentence means that . A. the writer saw butterflies in the plane B. the writer felt sleepy C. the writer was nervous D. the writer had stomachache E. the writer wasn't healthy This text is for questions 14 to 16. December 21 st, 2017 Dear Miss Susan, I hope this letter finds you well. I can't believe it has been so long since we've seen one another. I regret that we visited only briefly over the holidays. I was hoping to visit you for New Year, but my father's schedule made me sad. I hope I have time for the next holiday. I want to spend my holidays with you and your mother at your garden. Your mother has taught me a lot about plants and flowers. Well, I _hope my parents ask me to visit our grandma and can meet you again. Send my regards to your other private students. With love, putria 14. What is the profession of Miss Susan? A. A gardener. B. A teacher. C. A student. D. A private teacher E. A nurse, 15. When did they meet? A. On the last holidays, B. Last year, c. When Putria was a child, D. When Susan's mother was still alive, E. Before Putria goes to school. 16. What kind of letter is it? A. A congratulation letter. B. A sympathy letter. C. An apology letter. D. A complaint letter. E. A friendly letter. This incomplete text is for numbers 17 to 19. August 15, 2017 Dear Mohandi, 17........? I'm glad you still remember me. I accepted your letter three days ago. I was surprised when I saw your photo. You look slim. Well, 18.......? you said thatbrother was in hospital. I hope he gets better. He still remembers me, right? How about your parents? Do they still like gardening? If you don't mind, send me a cactus! My mother likes a cactus. Her hobby is similar with your mother. 19 ........... Olla 17. A. Do you still remember me B. What is your problem C. Reply my letter D. How about your letter E. How's your life 18. A. is that your brother B. I know your brother C. how is your brother's condition D. I remember your brother E. why did you say it 19. A. Dear Mother B. I hope so C. Cheers D. Sincere E. Okay 20. Rearrange the following sentences into a good paragraph! 1 After that, I could spend my days well here. 2 How are you, Mother? 3 For the first week, I cried a lot because I miss you all, 4 I hope you are healthy. 5 It's because I have some friends now. 6 I'm writing this letter to inform you that I'm okay here. The best arrangement is A. 2- 4- 1- 6- 5- 3 B. 2- 3-1 - 4- 5- 6 C. 2- 6- 3- 1- 5- 4 D. 2- 4- 6- 3- 1- 5 E. 2- 6- 4- 3- 1- 5 Bagaimana guest, kira kira kamu sudah bisa kan, dan bagaimna dengan jawaban kamu, apakah memuaskan,,,,hemmmmm, kalau belum coba kamu kerjakan lagi, dan dikerjakan dengan teliti ya guest agar memperoleh nilai yang bagus. Saya yakin jika kamu sering berlatih soal dan latihan mengerjakan soal pastinya kamu akan memperoleh nilai yang maksimal.